Rose ByrneCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mary Rose Byrne

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: July 24, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (119 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rose Byrne Photos

  • Rose Byrne - 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, California, September 22, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Rose Byrne - 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, California, January 27, 2013
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Rose Byrne - The 84th Annual Academy Awards, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Rose Byrne - The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, January 29, 2012
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage
  • Rose Byrne - The amfAR New York City Gala to kick off Fall 2011 Fashion Week, February 9, 2011
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Rose Byrne - The 61st Primetime Emmy Awards, September 20, 2009
    Photo By: Mathew Imaging/WireImage.com
  • Rose Byrne - The premiere of "Knowing" in New York City, March 9, 2009
    Photo By: Jim Spellman/WireImage.com
  • Eric Bana, Diane Kruger, Sean Bean and Rose Byrne - "Troy", May 13, 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Hollywood Game Night - Season 1 - Rose Byrne and Stacy Keibler
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • Hollywood Game Night - Season 1 - Rose Byrne, Stacy Keibler, Contestant, Anthony Anderson, Jane Lynch, Contestant
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • Hollywood Game Night - Season 1 - Anthony Anderson, Rose Byrne, Stacy Keibler and Contestant
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • Hollywood Game Night - Season 1 - Anthony Anderson, Rose Byrne, Stacy Keibler and Contestant
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • Damages - Season 5 - Rose Byrne
    Photo By: David Russell/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Season 5 - Rose Byrne
    Photo By: David Russell/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Season 5 - Glenn Close and Rose Byrne
    Photo By: Sony Pictures Television/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Season 5 - Janet McTeer and Rose Byrne
    Photo By: Sony Pictures Television/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Seasson 5 - John Hannah, Ryan Phillippe, Jenna Elfman, Glenn Close, Rose Byrne and Janet McTeer
    Photo By: Robert Ascroft/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Season 4 - Rose Byrne
    Photo By: David Russell/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Season 4 - Rose Byrne
    Photo By: David Russell/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Season 4 - Glenn Close and Rose Byrne
    Photo By: David Russell/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Season 4 - Rose Byrne and Glenn Close
    Photo By: David Russell/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Season 4 - Rose Byrne
    Photo By: David Russell/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Season 4 - Rose Byrne
    Photo By: David Russell/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Season 4 - Rose Byrne
    Photo By: David Russell/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Season 4 - Bailey Chase and Rose Byrne
    Photo By: David Russell/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Season 4 - Bailey Chase and Rose Byrne
    Photo By: David Russell/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Season 4 - Chris Messina, Dylan Baker, John Goodman, Glenn Close and Rose Byrne
    Photo By: Robert Ascroft/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Season 4 - Rose Byrne
    Photo By: Robert Ascroft/DIRECTV
  • Damages - Season 3 - "You Were His Little Monkey" - Rose Byrne
    Photo By: Craig Blankenhorn/FX
  • Damages - Season 3 - "You Haven't Replaced Me" - Tate Donovan and Rose Byrne
    Photo By: Craig Blankenhorn/FX
  • Damages - Season 3 - "Flight's at 11:08" - Rose Byrne as Ellen
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/FX
  • Damages - Season 2, "I Agree, It Wasn't Funny" - Rose Byrne as Ellen Parsons
    Photo By: FX
  • Damages - Season 2, "I Lied, Too" - Rose Byrne as Ellen Parsons, Glenn Close as Patty Hewes
    Photo By: Craig Blankenhorne/FX
  • Damages - Season 2, "I Lied, Too" - Glenn Close as Patty Hewes, Rose Byrne as Ellen Parsons
    Photo By: Craig Blankenhorne/FX
  • Damages - Season 2 - Rose Byrne as Ellen Parsons
    Photo By: Andrew McPherson/FX
  • Damages - Season 1, "Because I Know Patty" - Rose Byrne as Ellen Parsons
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/FX
  • Damages - Season 1, "Because I Know Patty" - Tate Donovan as Tom Shayes, Rose Byrne as Ellen Parsons
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/FX
  • Damages - Season 1, "There’s No 'We' Anymore" - Glenn Close as Patty Hewes, Rose Byrne as Ellen Parsons
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/FX
  • Damages - Season 1, "There’s No 'We' Anymore" - Rose Byrne as Ellen Parsons
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/FX
  • Damages - Season 1, "Tastes Like a Ho Ho" - Rose Byrne as Ellen Parsons
    Photo By: Larry Riley/FX
  • Damages - Season 1, "Tastes Like a Ho Ho" - Glenn Close as Patty, Rose Byrne as Ellen
    Photo By: Larry Riley/FX
  • Damages - "Pilot Episode" - Glenn Close as Patty Hewes, Rose Byrne as Ellen Parsons
    Photo By: Larry Riley / FX
  • Rose Byrne - "Troy" New York premiere, May 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Rose Byrne and Jamie Dornan - screening of "Marie Antoinette", Oct. 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Bryce Dallas Howard and Rose Byrne - Breakthrough of the Year Awards after party, Dec. 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Rose Byrne - United Cancer Front Gala, Nov. 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Rose Byrne and Dylan McDermott - Breakthrough of the Year Awards, Dec. 2004
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Rose Byrne - "Wicker Park" premiere, Aug. 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

TV Stars At the Movies

19 Photos | May 21, 2014

Emmys 2013: Red Carpet Arrivals

117 Photos | Sep 22, 2013

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

85 Photos | Jan 27, 2013

Summer TV Eye Candy

25 Photos | May 23, 2012

2012 SAG Award Red Carpet Arrivals

81 Photos | Jan 29, 2012

Emmys 2010: Red Carpet Arrivals

68 Photos | Aug 29, 2010

TV Stars Go to the Movies

11 Photos | Jul 22, 2009

2009 Emmy Nominees: Drama

31 Photos | Jul 16, 2009