Rose Byrne Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mary Rose Byrne

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: July 24, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (119 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 8:30pm
Neighbors HBOSGe

A young family move right next to a frat house run by an obnoxious student, and an all-out war of pranks and revenge soon erupts.

Wed Apr 1 2:20am
The Place Beyond the Pines HBOEAL

A shiftless bank robber looking to provide for his family crosses paths with an ambitious cop during a heist, changing both of their lives forever.

Wed Apr 1 6:10am
Sunshine HBO2e

In the year 2057, a team of scientists sets out on a space voyage to reignite the dying sun in this intelligent and visually striking sci-fi adventure. Cillian Murphy, Chris Evans, Rose Byrne, Michelle Yeoh, Hiroyuki Sanada. Directed by Danny Boyle.

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
Wicker Park HBOEAL

Convoluted thriller that shifts perspectives and skips around in time to tell the story of a man's obsessive search for his missing lover. Josh Hartnett, Rose Byrne, Matthew Lillard, Diane Kruger. Directed by Paul McGuigan.

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
Neighbors HBO2e

A young family move right next to a frat house run by an obnoxious student, and an all-out war of pranks and revenge soon erupts.

Fri Apr 3 10:20am
Wicker Park HBOSGe

Convoluted thriller that shifts perspectives and skips around in time to tell the story of a man's obsessive search for his missing lover. Josh Hartnett, Rose Byrne, Matthew Lillard, Diane Kruger. Directed by Paul McGuigan.

Sun Apr 5 11:30am
Bridesmaids WGNA

A devoted maid of honour struggles to put her financial and romantic woes aside as she attempts to plan the perfect wedding for her best friend.

Sun Apr 5 7:59pm
Bridesmaids WGNA

A devoted maid of honour struggles to put her financial and romantic woes aside as she attempts to plan the perfect wedding for her best friend.

Sun Apr 5 11:45pm
Neighbors HBO2e

A young family move right next to a frat house run by an obnoxious student, and an all-out war of pranks and revenge soon erupts.

Mon Apr 6 11:05pm
The Dead Girl TMC

Jarring ensemble piece about the discovery of a murdered prostitute and how the event impacts five sets of lives. Toni Collette, Marcia Gay Harden, Mary Beth Hurt. Written and directed by Karen Moncrieff.

Fri Apr 10 8:00pm
X-Men: First Class FXM

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

Fri Apr 10 8:15pm
Neighbors HBO2e

A young family move right next to a frat house run by an obnoxious student, and an all-out war of pranks and revenge soon erupts.

Sat Apr 11 5:00pm
X-Men: First Class FXM

Prof. Charles Xavier and Magneto assemble a team of superpowered mutants in order to save mankind from nuclear annihilation in this comic-book prequel, which depicts the formation of the X-Men and the origins of Xavier and Magneto's ideological rivalry.

Sat Apr 11 8:30pm
Bridesmaids USA

A devoted maid of honour struggles to put her financial and romantic woes aside as she attempts to plan the perfect wedding for her best friend.

Tue Apr 14 2:15am
Neighbors HBO2e

A young family move right next to a frat house run by an obnoxious student, and an all-out war of pranks and revenge soon erupts.