Rosanna Arquette Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rosanna Lauren Arquette

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 10, 1959, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liev Schreiber, Jon Voight

Ray Donovan Season 2: Can Ray Fix Himself?

On the second season of Showtime's Ray Donovan, Liev Schreiber's titular Hollywood fixer will have to find a way to fix his biggest problem: himself.The drama's first season dealt primarily with Ray's complicated history with his father Mic… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

(Movie Clip) They Want Vice!
Studio boss Robert Vaughn, with his number-two Larry Hagman and aides, summoned to the soundstage where producer Felix (Richard Mulligan) has his mojo (more…)
(Movie Clip) Thank God I'm Not A Surgeon
With the Malibu friends of producer Felix Farmer (Richard Mulligan), suicidal after a huge flop, Robert Preston as doc Finegarten, Robert Webber as pr (more…)
(Original Trailer)
Emphasis on the writer-director, his wife Julie Andrews, his company of Hollywood veteran pals, and Robert Preston getting the best lines, the origina (more…)
(Movie Clip) Open, Sally Miles
Blake Edwards directs his wife Julie Andrews playing wholesome movie star Sally Miles, in a scene from the fictional musical that will become an enorm (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 1:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentSex Club(Season 4, Episode 14) WE

A “little black book” belonging to a playboy (Peter Bogdanovich) is sold at auction and the buyer is killed; the investigation involves a politician and his wife (Rosanna Arquette). James Radcliff: Matt Servitto. Goren: Vincent D'Onofrio.

I’ll Watch199 Watching
Thu May 26 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentSex Club(Season 4, Episode 14) WE

A “little black book” belonging to a playboy (Peter Bogdanovich) is sold at auction and the buyer is killed; the investigation involves a politician and his wife (Rosanna Arquette). James Radcliff: Matt Servitto. Goren: Vincent D'Onofrio.

I’ll Watch199 Watching
Sat May 28 12:00am
Pulp Fiction FLIXe

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

I’ll Watch547 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rosanna Arquette, John Benjamin Hickey
Exclusive: SVU Collars Rosanna Arquette, Sons' Mark Boone Junior, John Benjamin Hickey

Sons of Anarchy star Mark Boone Junior, Rosanna Arquette, and John Benjamin Hickey will guest-star o…

Rosanna Arquette, Todd Morgan
Rosanna Arquette Weds for the Fourth Time

Actress Rosanna Arquette married fiancé Todd Morgan on Sunday, People reports. This is…

Liev Schreiber
Inside Showtime's Ray Donovan, Summer's Best New Series

Liev Schreiber realizes it's ironic that he's chosen to meet for lunch at a downtown Manhattan café…

Liev Schreiber
On the Set: Liev Schreiber Plays Hollywood Fixer In Ray Donovan

Liev Schreiber is joking that he could use a Ray Donovan right about now. The title character Schrei…

Rosanna Arquette
Rosanna Arquette to Guest-Star on Private Practice

Rosanna Arquette will guest-star on Private Practice, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Watch ful…

Roger Daltry and Pete Townsend courtesy VH1
VH-1 Rock Honors: A Tour de Force to Celebrate The Who

On a steamy summer night in LA stars from across the entertainment spectrum piled into UCLAs basketb…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rosanna Lauren Arquette
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 10, 1959, Leo
  • Profession: Actor