Rosamund Pike Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rosamund Mary Elizabeth Pike

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 27, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck

Did Gone Girl Kill It at the Weekend Box Office?

Gone Girl won the weekend box office, just edging out the new horror movie Annabelle. Based on the best-selling book, Gone Girl stars Ben Affleck and Rosamund Pike and grossed $38 million, according to Box Offi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Natalie Dazzles in Rosamund Pike Dress Re-creation
02:43 — “Project Runway” designer Sonjia Williams joins TODAY to show how she was able to copy Rosamund Pike’s stunning Oscar dress for Natalie Morales in a m (more…)
Rosamund Pike's Feelings On Missing "Gone Girl" Oscar Noms
04:15 — The actress feels fortunate sharing the silver screen with great costars, so where are their nominations? Get her take at 2015 CCAs.
Rosamund Pike Gets Emotional at 2015 Golden Globes
02:31 — The "Gone Girl" actor can't believe she is at her first Golden Globes show! Does she like her chances? Plus, check out her Vera Wang dress!
'Gone Girl' Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
02:40 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Gone Girl.' Starring Ben Affleck, Rosamund Pike, and Neil Patrick Harris. Video by Jason H. Neubert.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 10:10am
Fracture MOMAX

A brilliant engineer tries to get away with murder but a dogged young district attorney is on his tail.

I’ll Watch265 Watching
Tue Sep 6 12:35am
Die Another Day STZEN

After being captured while on assignment in North Korea, imprisoned and tortured for more than a year, James Bond teams up with an enigmatic spy named Jinx to take on a madman with a satellite-laser weapon.

I’ll Watch489 Watching
Thu Sep 8 9:00pm
Fracture MOMAX

A brilliant engineer tries to get away with murder but a dogged young district attorney is on his tail.

I’ll Watch265 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

Gone Girl
VIDEO: Ben Affleck Is "the Most Hated Man in America" in the Newest Gone Girl Trailer

Is Ben Affleck's Nick Dunne a murderer? That's the question on everyone's mind in the newest trailer…

Ben Affleck
Watch the First Official Trailer for Gone Girl

The first trailer has arrived for David Fincher's highly anticipated big-screen adaptation of Gillia…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rosamund Mary Elizabeth Pike
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 27, 1979, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend