Rosamund Pike Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rosamund Mary Elizabeth Pike

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 27, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck

Did Gone Girl Kill It at the Weekend Box Office?

Gone Girl won the weekend box office, just edging out the new horror movie Annabelle. Based on the best-selling book, Gone Girl stars Ben Affleck and Rosamund Pike and grossed $38 million, according to Box Offi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The World's End
03:11 — The third installment of director Edgar Wright's trilogy of comedies starring Simon Pegg and Nick Frost, following the successes "Shaun of the Dead" ( (more…)
Hector And The Search For Happiness
00:52 — Hector (Simon Pegg) is a quirky psychiatrist who has become increasingly tired of his humdrum life. As he tells his girlfriend, Clara (Rosamund Pike), (more…)
The World's End
00:11 — The third installment of director Edgar Wright's trilogy of comedies starring Simon Pegg and Nick Frost, following the successes "Shaun of the Dead" ( (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 5:45pm
Doom STARZ

This adaptation of the video game follows a crack group of marines on a mission to Mars, where a genetic experiment has produced mutant monsters that are wreaking havoc on a scientific facility.

I’ll Watch352 Watching
Fri May 27 11:25am
Gone Girl MOMAXe

A husband becomes a suspect in his wife's disappearance after she vanishes on their fifth wedding anniversary.

I’ll Watch1085 Watching
Sun Jun 5 9:00am
Die Another Day ION

After being captured while on assignment in North Korea, imprisoned and tortured for more than a year, James Bond teams up with an enigmatic spy named Jinx to take on a madman with a satellite-laser weapon.

I’ll Watch424 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

Gone Girl
VIDEO: Ben Affleck Is "the Most Hated Man in America" in the Newest Gone Girl Trailer

Is Ben Affleck's Nick Dunne a murderer? That's the question on everyone's mind in the newest trailer…

Ben Affleck
Watch the First Official Trailer for Gone Girl

The first trailer has arrived for David Fincher's highly anticipated big-screen adaptation of Gillia…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rosamund Mary Elizabeth Pike
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 27, 1979, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor