Rosamund Pike Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rosamund Mary Elizabeth Pike

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 27, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck

Did Gone Girl Kill It at the Weekend Box Office?

Gone Girl won the weekend box office, just edging out the new horror movie Annabelle. Based on the best-selling book, Gone Girl stars Ben Affleck and Rosamund Pike and grossed $38 million, according to Box Offi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Libertine - Trailer No. 1
Johnny Depp portrays poet John Wilmot, the Earl of Rochester, in this fiendishly witty costume drama.
Doom - Trailer No. 2
The sci-fi phenomenon comes to the big screen with action-packed visuals inspired by the hit video game.
Rosamund Pike on Her Top Tear Jerking Movie and Cinematic Crush
W € s May cover star, the British actress Rosamund Pike, opens up to Editor at Large Lynn Hirschberg in a video Screen Test. Tune in as Pike reve (more…)
Die Another Day - Trailer #1
Pierce Brosnan and Halle Berry star in this action-packed James Bond film.

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 11:55pm
Doom ENCRe

This adaptation of the video game follows a crack group of marines on a mission to Mars, where a genetic experiment has produced mutant monsters that are wreaking havoc on a scientific facility.

I’ll Watch311 Watching
Sat Nov 28 12:00pm
Wrath of the Titans TNT

Perseus ventures into the underworld in order to rescue Zeus from the clutches of Hades, Ares and Kronos, who want to steal Zeus' power and subjugate humanity.

I’ll Watch401 Watching
Sat Nov 28 5:15pm
The World's End COMEDY

Five old friends reunite to complete a historic pub crawl from their youth, and they find themselves fighting for the future of all mankind as they drink their way to their final destination—the fabled World's End tavern.

I’ll Watch51 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

Gone Girl
VIDEO: Ben Affleck Is "the Most Hated Man in America" in the Newest Gone Girl Trailer

Is Ben Affleck's Nick Dunne a murderer? That's the question on everyone's mind in the newest trailer…

Ben Affleck
Watch the First Official Trailer for Gone Girl

The first trailer has arrived for David Fincher's highly anticipated big-screen adaptation of Gillia…


  • Birth Name: Rosamund Mary Elizabeth Pike
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 27, 1979, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »