Rosamund PikeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rosamund Mary Elizabeth Pike

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 27, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck
Did Gone Girl Kill It at the Weekend Box Office?

Gone Girl won the weekend box office, just edging out the new horror movie Annabelle. Base…

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy C…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 5:00am
The World's End MAXe

Five old friends reunite to complete a historic pub crawl from their youth, and they find themselves fighting for the future of all mankind as they drink their way to their final destination—the fabled World's End tavern.

Tue Mar 3 8:25am
Doom MOMAXe

This adaptation of the video game follows a crack group of marines on a mission to Mars, where a genetic experiment has produced mutant monsters that are wreaking havoc on a scientific facility.

Thu Mar 5 5:35am
Barney's Version STARZ

Over the course of three decades, Barney Panofsky (Paul Giamatti) goes through three different marriages, even falling in love with his third wife on his second wedding day. Still, Barney always tries to do the right thing, and his loving father (Dustin Ho (more…)

Shop