Rosalind Russell Celebrity Watchlist

Rosalind Russell

Birth Name: Catherine Rosalind Russell

Birth Place: Waterbury, Connecticut, United States

Died: November 28, 1976

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Women He's Undressed - Official Trailer
01:32 — During the Hollywood boom years the legendary Orry-Kelly was costume designer on an astonishing 282 motion pictures, designing for Marilyn Monroe, Bet (more…)
China Seas - Official Trailer
01:57 — Rugged Captain Alan Gaskell (Clark Gable) sails the perilous waters between Hong Kong and Singapore with a secret cargo: a fortune in British gold. Th (more…)
The Women - Official Trailer
03:28 — Clare Boothe Luce's wickedly funny account of a backbiting group of well-to-do women.

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 31 11:30am
The Women TCM

An all-star, all-female cast is featured in an adaptation of the Clare Boothe Luce Broadway hit about a cabal of catty and chatty high-society women who chime in on the affairs of a loving wife and mother who's dealing with an adulterous husband.

I’ll Watch159 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Rosalind Russell
  • Birth Place: Waterbury, Connecticut, United States
  • Died: November 28, 1976
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Time After Time Stars Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?