Rory CulkinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rory Hugh Culkin

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 21, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (53 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Started out playing younger versions of his older brothers: Macaulay Culkin in the films The Good Son (1993) and Richie Rich (1994), and Kieran Culkin in Igby Goes Down (2002).
  • Won a Young Artist Award and was nominated for an Independent Spirit Award for his breakthrough role in You Can Count on Me (2000).
  • Received a Special Distinction Independent Spirit Award along with the entire cast of Mean Creek (2004).
  • Was cast in Wes Craven's star-studded slasher flick Scream 4 (2011).

Relationships

  • Quinn Culkin — Sister
  • Christian Kulkin — Brother
  • Patricia Brentrup — Mother
  • Shane Culkin — Brother
  • Christopher Culkin — Father
  • Dakota Culkin — Sister
  • Bonnie Bedelia — Aunt
  • Kieran Culkin — Brother
  • Macaulay Culkin — Brother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop