Rory Cochrane Celebrity Watchlist

Rory Cochrane

Birth Name: Rory K. Cochrane

Birth Place: Syracuse, NY

Birthday: February 28, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(215 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patrick Dempsey (<I>Grey's Anatomy</i>), Felicity Huffman (<I>Desperate Housewives</i>) and Carmine Giovinazzo (<I>CSI: NY</i>)

Mega Buzz on Grey's, Housewives, CSI: NY, 24 and More!

Senior editors Matt Mitovich, Mickey O'Connor and Tim Molloy answer your questions every Wednesday. Please, feel free to drop us a line at mega_scoop@tvguide.com. Grey's Anatomy's Derek has got his mother's ring. Now what? — GayleMATT: Dude nee… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Black Mass' Actors On Filming in Boston
02:07 — Speaking with MSNBC's Lawrence O'Donnell, actors Jesse Plemons and Rory Cochrane describe what it was like encountering people who knew the real 'Whit (more…)
'Black Mass' Actors Get Into Character
02:15 — Description: Speaking with MSNBC's Lawrence O'Donnell, actors Jesse Plemons and Rory Cochrane describe their physical and emotional transformation for (more…)
Public Enemies - Trailer 1
02:31 — In the action-thriller Public Enemies, Johnny Depp stars as the charismatic Depression-era outlaw John Dillinger and Christian Bale stars as FBI agent (more…)
Oculus - Clip - It Isn´t Real
01:13 — A woman tries to exonerate her brother, who was convicted of murder, by proving that the crime was committed by a supernatural phenomenon.

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 12:50am
Hart's War STARZ

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Thu Oct 6 9:00pm
Hart's War STARZ

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Tue Oct 11 9:30pm
Dazed and Confused STARZ

Nostalgic piece about the marijuana-induced shenanigans of high-school friends on the last day of class in 1976. Jason London, Rory Cochrane. Don: Sasha Jenson. Mitch: Wiley Wiggins. Michelle: Milla Jovovich. Cynthia: Marissa Ribisi. Mike: Adam Goldberg.

I’ll Watch461 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rory Cochrane by John Sciulli/WireImage.com
Exclusive: 24 Gets Up to Speed with Rory Cochrane

And this ain't no hallucination, either, Speedle fans. Rory Cochrane, whose dearly departed CSI: Mia…

Rory Cochrane and Adam Rodriguez, <EM>CSI: Miami</EM>
CSI: Miami Preview: Speedle's Return!

CSI: Miami (10 pm/ET, CBS) apparently has as many fans in the hereafter as it does on earth. Althoug…

(Adam Rodriguez and Rory Cochrane in CSI: Miami by Robert Voets/CBS
CSI: Miami's Cast Talks About Rory Cochrane's Return

Eric Delko (Adam Rodriguez) will see dead people — or at least one dead person. As a result of…

Rory Cochrane by Robert Voets/CBS
UPDATE: CSI: Miami Exhumes Rory Cochrane

Major spoilery update: Scroll down to the bottom of the story for details – but do so at your own ri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rory K. Cochrane
  • Birth Place: Syracuse, NY
  • Birthday: February 28, 1972, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college