Rory Cochrane Celebrity Watchlist

Rory Cochrane

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rory K. Cochrane

Birth Place: Syracuse, NY

Birthday: February 28, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (212 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patrick Dempsey (<I>Grey's Anatomy</i>), Felicity Huffman (<I>Desperate Housewives</i>) and Carmine Giovinazzo (<I>CSI: NY</i>)
Mega Buzz on Grey's, Housewives, CSI: NY, 24 and More!

Senior editors Matt Mitovich, Mickey O'Connor and Tim Molloy answer your questions every Wednesday.…

Rory Cochrane by John Sciulli/WireImage.com
Exclusive: 24 Gets Up to Speed with Rory Cochrane

And this ain't no hallucination, either, Speedle fans. Rory Cochrane, whose dearly departed CSI: Mia…

Rory Cochrane and Adam Rodriguez, <EM>CSI: Miami</EM>
CSI: Miami Preview: Speedle's Return!

CSI: Miami (10 pm/ET, CBS) apparently has as many fans in the hereafter as it does on earth. Althoug…

(Adam Rodriguez and Rory Cochrane in CSI: Miami by Robert Voets/CBS
CSI: Miami's Cast Talks About Rory Cochrane's Return

Eric Delko (Adam Rodriguez) will see dead people — or at least one dead person. As a result of…

Rory Cochrane by Robert Voets/CBS
UPDATE: CSI: Miami Exhumes Rory Cochrane

Major spoilery update: Scroll down to the bottom of the story for details – but do so at your own ri…

I never see any CSI: Miami ...

Question: I never see any CSI: Miami Spoilers on here. What's the deal? Answer: My colleague, Matt W…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
Hart's War FLIXe

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Sat Apr 11 8:00pm
Dazed and Confused VH1

Nostalgic piece about the marijuana-induced shenanigans of high-school friends on the last day of class in 1976. Jason London, Rory Cochrane. Don: Sasha Jenson. Mitch: Wiley Wiggins. Michelle: Milla Jovovich. Cynthia: Marissa Ribisi. Mike: Adam Goldberg.

Sun Apr 12 12:30pm
Dazed and Confused VH1

Nostalgic piece about the marijuana-induced shenanigans of high-school friends on the last day of class in 1976. Jason London, Rory Cochrane. Don: Sasha Jenson. Mitch: Wiley Wiggins. Michelle: Milla Jovovich. Cynthia: Marissa Ribisi. Mike: Adam Goldberg.