Rooney Mara Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Patricia Rooney Mara

Birth Place: Bedford, NY

Birthday: April 17, 1985, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tatiana Maslany, Rooney Mara

Could Tatiana Maslany or Rooney Mara Star in a Star Wars Movie?

For anyone worried about the new Star Wars films, let this news give you a new hope. Tatiana Maslany and Rooney Mara are testing for the female lead in a Star Wars standalone film, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The new Star Wars character name… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 30 10:00pm
Her MAXEAL

A lonely writer falls for his computer's operating system, which has the voice of a woman and the ability to grow and learn. Their relationship quickly turns more intimate, but in time their differences begin to outweigh their similarities. Meanwhile, he s (more…)

Mon Jun 1 6:50pm
Her MOMAX

A lonely writer falls for his computer's operating system, which has the voice of a woman and the ability to grow and learn. Their relationship quickly turns more intimate, but in time their differences begin to outweigh their similarities. Meanwhile, he s (more…)

Thu Jun 4 11:40pm
Her MOMAX

A lonely writer falls for his computer's operating system, which has the voice of a woman and the ability to grow and learn. Their relationship quickly turns more intimate, but in time their differences begin to outweigh their similarities. Meanwhile, he s (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Hugh Jackman
The First Trailer for Pan Proves It’s Possible to Make Hugh Jackman Unattractive

We all thought it couldn't be done, but the folks behind the Peter Pan origin film Pan have done the…

Gary Oldman, Leonardo DiCaprio
Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Gary Oldman Gets His Due, But Leo Sits This One Out

Just after the Oscar nominations were read on Tuesday morning, Albert Brooks tweeted:  "And to the A…

Asa Butterfield, Melissa McCarthy
Hugo, The Artist Lead Oscar Nominations

Hugo received the most nominations — 11 — for the 84th Academy Awards, followed closely by Best Pict…

Rooney Mara
Rooney Mara Clarifies Her SVU Comments: That's Not What I Meant

Rooney Mara says her recent statements about her role Law & Order: SVU role were taken out of contex…

Rooney Mara
Rooney Mara on Her _Law & Order: SVU _Role: "It Was So Awful"

Rooney Mara isn't looking back on her Law & Order: Special Victims Unit guest role with much fondnes…

Rooney Mara
Rooney Mara Debuts Girl With The Dragon Tattoo-Inspired Look

Double-take! Rooney Mara steps out with a brand new look for her upcoming role in The Girl With The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Patricia Rooney Mara
  • Birth Place: Bedford, NY
  • Birthday: April 17, 1985, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (16 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »