Rooney Mara Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Patricia Rooney Mara

Birth Place: Bedford, NY

Birthday: April 17, 1985, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rooney Mara Photos

  • Rooney Mara - Calvin Klein Collection post fashion show event during Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Spring 2014 in New York City, September 12, 2013
    Photo By: Andrew H. Walker/Getty Images
  • Rooney Mara - the Costume Institute Gala for the "PUNK: Chaos to Coture" exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 6, 2013
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/Getty Images
  • Rooney Mara - The "Schiaparelli And Prada: Impossible Conversations" Costume Institute Gala at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 7, 2012
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/Getty Images
  • Rooney Mara - The 84th Annual Academy Awards, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Rooney Mara - "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo" press conference in Japan, January 31, 2012
    Photo By: Jun Sato/WireImage.com
  • Rooney Mara - The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 15, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Rooney Mara - "Millenium: The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo" in Madrid, January 4, 2012
    Photo By: Fotonoticias/WireImage.com
  • Rooney Mara - "The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo" New York premiere, December 14, 2011
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Jackie Earle Haley, Kyle Gallner, Rooney Mara and Thomas Dekker - The "A Nightmare on Elm Street" world premiere, April 27, 2010
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Rooney Mara - The "A Nightmare on Elm Street"' world premiere, April 27, 2010
    Photo By: Jeff Kravitz/FilmMagic.com
  • Rooney Mara and Kate Mara - The "A Nightmare on Elm Street" world premiere, April 27, 2010
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Rooney Mara - The "Youth In Revolt" premiere in Los Angeles, January 6, 2010
    Photo By: Jason LaVeris/FilmMagic.com
  • Emmy Rossum and Rooney Mara - The "Dare" Los Angeles premiere, November 5, 2009
    Photo By: Brian To/FilmMagic.com
  • Rooney Mara - The "Dare" premiere during the 17th Annual Hamptons International Film Festival in New York, October 9, 2009
    Photo By: Steven A Henry/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

2013 Met Gala: The Hottest Looks

64 Photos | May 6, 2013

Best of 2012: Fashion Hits

19 Photos | Dec 12, 2012

2012 Oscar Nominees: Who Should Win?

29 Photos | Feb 22, 2012

Fresh Faces of 2010: Breakout Stars

15 Photos | Nov 30, 2010

Shop