Ronnie Magro Celebrity Watchlist

Ronnie Magro

Birth Name: Ronald J. Ortiz-Magro Jr.

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: December 11, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Reality star

TV Guide Rating:(192 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ian Ziering

Ian Ziering Rocks the Shirtless Pecs in Chippendales Las Vegas Performance

Ian Ziering — still looking good at, gasp, 49?! The Beverly Hills, 90210 star unveiled his shirtless bod as a celebrity guest-star for his Saturday premiere as one of the Chippendales at the Rio All Suite Hotel and Casino in Las Vegas over the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

BTS Photoshoot
04:10 — The gang is back in Seaside for one last summer! Take a behind the scenes look at their last photoshoot as housemates.
Bringing Italian Fashion Back to Jersey
06:42 — It’s T-Shirt Time! Check out all the wild fashions brought back from Italy to the Jersey Shore!
Ep. 4: Act 1
07:26 — Vinny has an awkward encounter with Jionni and the roommates are surprised by a flasher outside the house.
Ep. 3: Act 1
05:31 — Snooki moves in to her new house and The Situation worries that he may be tempted to use pain killers.

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 3 6:00am
Jersey ShoreGood Riddance(Season 1, Episode 3) MTV

Mike gets jealous when things heat up between Sammi and Ronnie. Meanwhile, Jenni's boyfriend visits, but she has trouble coming clean about kissing Pauly; and Angelina gets fired after refusing to show up for work.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Fri Jun 3 7:00am
Jersey ShoreFade to Black(Season 1, Episode 4) MTV

Mike and Pauly try juggling several groups of girls after a busy night out at the clubs. Later, mayhem breaks out when Nicole (aka Snooki) gets assaulted at a bar.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Fri Jun 3 8:00am
Jersey ShoreJust Another Day at the Shore(Season 1, Episode 5) MTV

The roommates grow closer following Snooki's violent encounter at the bar, and, finally, she feels like she belongs. Meanwhile, Sammi meets Ronnie's parents for the first time; and Pauly D finally shows off his DJ skills when he spins at Karma.

I’ll Watch59 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ronnie Ortiz-Magro
Jersey Shore's Ronnie Hospitalized for Kidney Stones

Ronnie Ortiz-Magro has been hospitalized for kidney stones, People reports.

Jersey Shore
Jersey Shore Finale: It's Hard to Say Goodbye

It's the end of an era.After three years, six seasons and countless drunken fights later, Jersey Sho…

Jersey Shore
Is There Hope for Jersey Shore's Final Season?

A recovering addict and a pregnant woman walk into a club… Unfortunately, this set-up makes as poor…

Snooki and JWoww
Snooki & JWoww: Shockingly Tame

When Snooki & JWoww premiered, everyone expected the Jersey Shore spin-off to be as wild as the orig…

Deena Cortese
Check out Jersey Shore Star Deena Cortese's Mugshot!

Oh my! Judging by Deena Cortese's mugshot, the Jersey Shore star was none too pleased with her recen…

Jersey Shore
Will the Sixth Season of Jersey Shore Be the Show's Last?

Now that the cast of Jersey Shore has finally grown up — Snooki's pregnant! The Situation isn't drin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald J. Ortiz-Magro Jr.
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 11, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Reality star

Trending TonightSee all »