Ronnie Magro Celebrity Watchlist

Ronnie Magro

Birth Name: Ronald J. Ortiz-Magro Jr.

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: December 11, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Reality star

User Rating:3.83 out of 5 (191 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ian Ziering

Ian Ziering Rocks the Shirtless Pecs in Chippendales Las Vegas Performance

Ian Ziering — still looking good at, gasp, 49?! The Beverly Hills, 90210 star unveiled his shirtless bod as a celebrity guest-star for his Saturday premiere as one of the Chippendales at the Rio All Suite Hotel and Casino in Las Vegas over the… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 11 1:20pm
Jersey ShoreHurricane Situation(Season 5, Episode 1) MTV

After an eventful trip to Italy, the cast returns to Seaside Heights, N.J., in the Season 5 premiere. It doesn't take long for old tensions to flare, as Mike once again gets in the middle of Snooki's relationship with Jionni.

Mon May 11 2:30pm
Jersey ShoreOne Man Down(Season 5, Episode 2) MTV

A homesick Vinny considers leaving the shore house; Snooki and Jionni are fighting again.

Mon May 11 3:40pm
Jersey ShoreDropping Like Flies(Season 5, Episode 3) MTV

The roommates adjust to life at the shore without Vinny; Mike addresses his own internal demons; Pauly celebrates his birthday.

More NewsSee all »

Ronnie Ortiz-Magro
Jersey Shore's Ronnie Hospitalized for Kidney Stones

Ronnie Ortiz-Magro has been hospitalized for kidney stones, People reports.

Jersey Shore
Jersey Shore Finale: It's Hard to Say Goodbye

It's the end of an era.After three years, six seasons and countless drunken fights later, Jersey Sho…

Jersey Shore
Is There Hope for Jersey Shore's Final Season?

A recovering addict and a pregnant woman walk into a club… Unfortunately, this set-up makes as poor…

Snooki and JWoww
Snooki & JWoww: Shockingly Tame

When Snooki & JWoww premiered, everyone expected the Jersey Shore spin-off to be as wild as the orig…

Deena Cortese
Check out Jersey Shore Star Deena Cortese's Mugshot!

Oh my! Judging by Deena Cortese's mugshot, the Jersey Shore star was none too pleased with her recen…

Jersey Shore
Will the Sixth Season of Jersey Shore Be the Show's Last?

Now that the cast of Jersey Shore has finally grown up — Snooki's pregnant! The Situation isn't drin…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald J. Ortiz-Magro Jr.
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 11, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Reality star
  • User Rating:3.83 out of 5 (191 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »