Ronnie Magro Celebrity Watchlist

Ronnie Magro

Birth Name: Ronald J. Ortiz-Magro Jr.

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: December 11, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Reality star

TV Guide Rating:(192 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ian Ziering

Ian Ziering Rocks the Shirtless Pecs in Chippendales Las Vegas Performance

Ian Ziering — still looking good at, gasp, 49?! The Beverly Hills, 90210 star unveiled his shirtless bod as a celebrity guest-star for his Saturday premiere as one of the Chippendales at the Rio All Suite Hotel and Casino in Las Vegas over the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ep. 4: Act 1
07:26 — Vinny has an awkward encounter with Jionni and the roommates are surprised by a flasher outside the house.
Ep. 3: Act 1
05:31 — Snooki moves in to her new house and The Situation worries that he may be tempted to use pain killers.
Ronnie Magro And Sammi Giancola Are Broken Up
Yes, that € s Ronnie and Sammi Sweetheart from Jersey Shore. Yes, that show has been off the air since 2012. Yes, this has happened many many tim (more…)
Ice Cream in Bed
01:26 — Snooki and Jionni check out pregnancy books while having ice cream in bed.

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 3 6:00am
Jersey ShoreGood Riddance(Season 1, Episode 3) MTV-E

Mike gets jealous when things heat up between Sammi and Ronnie. Meanwhile, Jenni's boyfriend visits, but she has trouble coming clean about kissing Pauly; and Angelina gets fired after refusing to show up for work.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Fri Jun 3 7:00am
Jersey ShoreFade to Black(Season 1, Episode 4) MTV-E

Mike and Pauly try juggling several groups of girls after a busy night out at the clubs. Later, mayhem breaks out when Nicole (aka Snooki) gets assaulted at a bar.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Fri Jun 3 8:00am
Jersey ShoreJust Another Day at the Shore(Season 1, Episode 5) MTV-E

The roommates grow closer following Snooki's violent encounter at the bar, and, finally, she feels like she belongs. Meanwhile, Sammi meets Ronnie's parents for the first time; and Pauly D finally shows off his DJ skills when he spins at Karma.

I’ll Watch59 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ronnie Ortiz-Magro
Jersey Shore's Ronnie Hospitalized for Kidney Stones

Ronnie Ortiz-Magro has been hospitalized for kidney stones, People reports.

Jersey Shore
Jersey Shore Finale: It's Hard to Say Goodbye

It's the end of an era.After three years, six seasons and countless drunken fights later, Jersey Sho…

Jersey Shore
Is There Hope for Jersey Shore's Final Season?

A recovering addict and a pregnant woman walk into a club… Unfortunately, this set-up makes as poor…

Snooki and JWoww
Snooki & JWoww: Shockingly Tame

When Snooki & JWoww premiered, everyone expected the Jersey Shore spin-off to be as wild as the orig…

Deena Cortese
Check out Jersey Shore Star Deena Cortese's Mugshot!

Oh my! Judging by Deena Cortese's mugshot, the Jersey Shore star was none too pleased with her recen…

Jersey Shore
Will the Sixth Season of Jersey Shore Be the Show's Last?

Now that the cast of Jersey Shore has finally grown up — Snooki's pregnant! The Situation isn't drin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald J. Ortiz-Magro Jr.
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 11, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Reality star

Trending TonightSee all »