Ronnie Magro Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ronald J. Ortiz-Magro Jr.

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: December 11, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Reality star

User Rating:3.83 out of 5 (191 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Took modeling classes as a child.    
  • For a time, he worked with his dad and grandfather in the real estate business.
  • Made TV debut in December 2009 on MTV's reality show Jersey Shore.
  • Dated fellow Jersey Shore castmate Sammi "Sweetheart" Giancola.
  • Book deal was announced in early 2010 to cowrite, along with Jersey Shore comrade Jenni "J-Woww" Farley, a how-to guide titled Never Fall in Love at the Jersey Shore.
  • In 2011, he entered the world of fashion with the launch of Jersey Laundry, a line of designer T-shirts.

Relationships

  • Ronald Ortiz-Magro Sr. — Father
  • Sammi "Sweetheart" Giancola — Ex-significant Other
  • Constance Ortiz — Mother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop