Ronnie Magro Celebrity Watchlist

Ronnie Magro

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ronald J. Ortiz-Magro Jr.

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: December 11, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Reality star

User Rating:3.83 out of 5 (191 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ian Ziering
Ian Ziering Rocks the Shirtless Pecs in Chippendales Las Vegas Performance

Ian Ziering — still looking good at, gasp, 49?!

Ronnie Ortiz-Magro
Jersey Shore's Ronnie Hospitalized for Kidney Stones

Ronnie Ortiz-Magro has been hospitalized for kidney stones, People reports.

Jersey Shore
Jersey Shore Finale: It's Hard to Say Goodbye

It's the end of an era.After three years, six seasons and countless drunken fights later, Jersey Sho…

Jersey Shore
Is There Hope for Jersey Shore's Final Season?

A recovering addict and a pregnant woman walk into a club… Unfortunately, this set-up makes as poor…

Snooki and JWoww
Snooki & JWoww: Shockingly Tame

When Snooki & JWoww premiered, everyone expected the Jersey Shore spin-off to be as wild as the orig…

Deena Cortese
Check out Jersey Shore Star Deena Cortese's Mugshot!

Oh my! Judging by Deena Cortese's mugshot, the Jersey Shore star was none too pleased with her recen…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:55pm
Jersey ShoreDrunk Punch Love(Season 3, Episode 5) MTV

Ronnie and J-Woww make amends, which sends Sammi over the edge. Meanwhile, Mike uncovers Deena's dirty little secret; and Vinny goes out with a girl who has an overbearing family.

Mon Mar 30 3:00pm
Jersey ShoreShould We Just Break Up?(Season 3, Episode 6) MTV

Snooki meets a guy, but he may or may not be engaged. Also: Pauly makes peace with an old enemy; and Ronnie's hard partying has some embarrassing consequences.

Mon Mar 30 4:00pm
Jersey ShoreCabs Are Here!(Season 3, Episode 7) MTV

Ronnie and Sam end their tumultuous relationship with a nasty breakup that prompts Ronnie to destroy all of Sam's belongings. Later, she considers leaving the shore for good.