Ronnie Dunn Celebrity Watchlist

Ronnie Dunn

Birth Name: Ronnie Gene Dunn

Birth Place: Coleman, TX

Birthday: June 1, 1953, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooks & Dunn, the Academy of Country Music Awards 

Awards-show Favorite Brooks & Dunn Sing No Sad Songs

Kix Brooks, one half of the multi-platinum duo Brooks & Dunn, is one tireless cowboy. After playing the inaugural Stagecoach country-music festival in California on May 6 with partner-in-twang Ronnie Dunn, Brooks flew back to Nashville early the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Vocal Group
01:33 — Accepting the 2016 ACM Award for Vocal Group is Little Big Town.
Katy Perry's Dream Of Performing With Dolly Parton Is Coming True
01:16 — After years of trying to sharing the stage together, Dolly Parton and Katy Perry finally found the perfect time to collaborate -- at the 2016 ACM Awar (more…)
Academy of Country Music Nominations
02:11 — Country stars Miranda Lambert and Ronnie Dunn announced the nominees for the Academy of Country Music Awards.
Miranda Lambert, Ronnie Dunn: ACM Nominees
04:36 — Country music stars Miranda Lambert and Ronnie Dunn speak to "The Early Show" anchors about their nominations for the Academy of Country Music Awards.

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronnie Gene Dunn
  • Birth Place: Coleman, TX
  • Birthday: June 1, 1953, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »