Ronn Moss Celebrity Watchlist

Ronn Moss

Birth Name: Ronn Montague Moss

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 4, 1952, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(191 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thorsten Kaye

Exclusive: Thorsten Kaye Cast as the New Ridge on The Bold and the Beautiful

Soap news doesn't get much bigger — or cooler — than this! All My Children great Thorsten Kaye (Zach) has been cast as the new Ridge Forrester on The Bold and the Beautiful and will hit the CBS soap Dec. 13. Details about the character's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bold and The Beautiful - Living The Dream
02:19 — Quinn and Eric plan their wedding day.
The Bold and The Beautiful - Wedding Invitation
01:41 — Ridge is not pleased when he receives an invitation to Eric and Quinn's wedding.
The Bold and The Beautiful - Our Stamp
02:42 — Despite the issues between Wyatt and Steffy, Quinn looks forward to a future with Eric.
The Bold and The Beautiful - He Needs Me
03:17 — Brooke is concerned for RJ and is looking for a compromise with Bill.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 11 4:30pm
Celebrity Wife SwapTyler Christopher/Ronn Moss(Season 3, Episode 12) FYI

The wives of soap-opera stars Tyler Christopher and Ronn Moss swap places.

I’ll Watch186 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jacob Young
The Bold and the Beautiful Scoop: Is Rick the New Ridge? Lesbians! And More

When suds superstar Ronn Moss abruptly quit his role as Ridge on The Bold and the Beautiful last mon…

Susan Flannery
Susan Flannery Leaves The Bold and the Beautiful After 25 Years

Susan Flannery is following her Bold and the Beautiful co-star Ronn Moss out the door. Flannery, who…

Ronn Moss
Exclusive: Bold and the Beautiful Boss Bradley Bell Reacts to the Sudden Exit of Ronn Moss

Ronn Moss' decision to end his 25-year run as Ridge Forrester on CBS' The Bold and the Beautiful — r…

Ronn Moss
Ronn Moss Quits Bold and the Beautiful After 25 Years

Ronn Moss has quit The Bold and the Beautiful after 25 years, Entertainment Weekly reports. "Ronn ha…

Joanna Johnson
Exclusive: The Bold and the Beautiful's Joanna Johnson Comes Out of the Closet

It seems like half a lifetime ago. And it was. Joanna Johnson was 25 when the CBS daytime soap The B…

Bradley Bell
Exclusive: The Bold and The Beautiful's Bradley Bell Dishes on Jacob Young, Usher and More

Bradley Bell's no fool. The exec producer of The Bold and the Beautiful has Emmy winner Jacob Young…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronn Montague Moss
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: March 4, 1952, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college