Ronda Rousey Celebrity Watchlist

Ronda Rousey

Birth Name: Ronda Jean Rousey

Birth Place: Riverside, California, United States

Birthday: February 1, 1987, Aquarius

Profession: Mixed-martial artist

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ronda Rousey

Ronda Rousey is Black(ish), According to Her Mother

Ronda Rousey is widely considered one of the most legendary UFC fighters in the game, but it turns out there's something else about her that's just as notable: she has a black ancestor. Ronda Rousey, Ashley Graham and Hailey Clauson cover Sports Illu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Hurt Business
01:17 — rom the producers of 'Bowling for Columbine', 'Fahrenheit 9/11' and 'Generation Iron', 'The Hurt Business' details the lives of various martial arts s (more…)
The Hurt Business
01:14 — rom the producers of 'Bowling for Columbine', 'Fahrenheit 9/11' and 'Generation Iron', 'The Hurt Business' details the lives of various martial arts s (more…)
The Hurt Business
00:57 — rom the producers of 'Bowling for Columbine', 'Fahrenheit 9/11' and 'Generation Iron', 'The Hurt Business' details the lives of various martial arts s (more…)
The Hurt Business - Trailer
00:17 — rom the producers of 'Bowling for Columbine', 'Fahrenheit 9/11' and 'Generation Iron', 'The Hurt Business' details the lives of various martial arts s (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronda Jean Rousey
  • Birth Place: Riverside, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 1, 1987, Aquarius
  • Profession: Mixed-martial artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet