Ronda Rousey Celebrity Watchlist

Ronda Rousey

Birth Name: Ronda Jean Rousey

Birth Place: Riverside, California, United States

Birthday: February 1, 1987, Aquarius

Profession: Mixed-martial artist

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ronda Rousey

Ronda Rousey is Black(ish), According to Her Mother

Ronda Rousey is widely considered one of the most legendary UFC fighters in the game, but it turns out there's something else about her that's just as notable: she has a black ancestor. Ronda Rousey, Ashley Graham and Hailey Clauson cover Sports Illu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ronda Rousey vs. Cat Zingano UFC 184
18:53 — The biggest fight to be made in women's MMA will take place on Saturday, February 28th. UFC women's bantamweight champion Ronda Rousey defends her cro (more…)
Ronda Rousey vs. Alexis Davis
15:28 — UFC women's bantamweight champion Ronda Rousey will attempt to successfully defend her title for the third time when she faces top contender Alexis Da (more…)
Ronda Rousey vs. Alexis Davis UFC 175
15:28 — UFC women's bantamweight champion Ronda Rousey will attempt to successfully defend her title for the third time when she faces top contender Alexis Da (more…)
TUF 18 - Team Rousey vs. Team Tate
01:11 — For the first time ever, women will be competing on The Ultimate Fighter as rival coaches, Ronda Rousey and Miesha Tate, will try and lead their teams (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronda Jean Rousey
  • Birth Place: Riverside, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 1, 1987, Aquarius
  • Profession: Mixed-martial artist