Ronald Reagan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ronald Wilson Reagan

Birth Place: Tampico, Illinois, United States

Died: June 5, 2004

Profession: Actor, Governor, U.S. President

TV Guide Rating:(62 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Brady

Former White House Press Secretary James Brady Dies at 73

James Brady, who served as the White House Press Secretary under President Ronald Reagan and became an advocate for gun control, died Monday at the retirement community in Alexandria, Virginia where he lived with his wife, Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

James Baker on Trump's budget proposal, climate change and N. Korea
06:53 — James Baker, former secretary of state under President George H. W. Bush, recommended Rex Tillerson's appointment as secretary of state. Baker was als (more…)
Pre-election Bombshells Not Unprecedented
04:36 — Rachel Maddow looks back at the indictment of Ronald Reagan's Defense Secretary four days before the 1992 election, calling into question George H.W. (more…)
The Reagans: The Complete Miniseries
From movie star to President of the United States, this is the true story of Ronald Reagan's rise to power, his marriage to his devoted wife Nancy, hi (more…)
Gov. Christie: Trump, Fiorina had "typical personal food fight" during GOP debate
04:39 — New Jersey Gov. Chris Christie produced one of the debate's most talked-about moments. He reacted as Donald Trump and Carly Fiorina criticized each ot (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 27 8:45am
Knute Rockne---All American TCM

Biopic about Knute Rockne (1888-1931), with Pat O'Brien as the legendary Notre Dame football player and coach, and Ronald Reagan as the gone-too-soon gridiron great George Gipp. Despite a blitz of macho blustering, don't be surprised if the tears flow duri (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Mon Apr 3 12:30pm
It's a Great Feeling TCM

When Hollywood actors decide to get a director for their new movie, they need a star and recruit a cafeteria waitress who wants to break into the business.

I’ll Watch22 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Palmer
NBC News Veteran John Palmer Dead at 77

Anchor and correspondent John Palmer died Saturday after a brief illness, NBC News announced. He was…

Margaret Thatcher
Margaret Thatcher Dies After Stroke

Former British prime minister Margaret Thatcher died Monday after suffering a stroke, the BBC report…

Margo Martindale
Justified Alum Margo Martindale Returns to FX for The Americans

Margo Martindale is spying a return to the cable network that brought her Emmy gold. The 61-year-old…

Keri Russell
FX Reveals Premiere Date for The Americans

FX's new drama The Americans will premiere on Wednesday, January 30 at 10/9c, the network announced…

Barack Obama,  Mitt Romney
The Biz: Inside the Great Debates

The first debate between President Barack Obama and Republican nominee Mitt Romney on Wednesday, Oct…

Geraldine Ferraro
Geraldine A. Ferraro, 1984 Vice Presidential Candidate, Dies at 75

Geraldine A. Ferraro, who was the first female vice presidential candidate on a national ticket, die…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Wilson Reagan
  • Birth Place: Tampico, Illinois, United States
  • Died: June 5, 2004
  • Profession: Actor, Governor, U.S. President

Watch This

Ryan Eggold, Terry O'Quinn, <em>The Blacklist: Redemption</em>
5 Things to Watch Today – March 23, 2017

March Madness, The Blacklist: Redemption and more