Ronald Reagan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ronald Wilson Reagan

Birth Place: Tampico, Illinois, United States

Died: June 5, 2004

Profession: Actor, Governor, U.S. President

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Brady

Former White House Press Secretary James Brady Dies at 73

James Brady, who served as the White House Press Secretary under President Ronald Reagan and became an advocate for gun control, died Monday at the retirement community in Alexandria, Virginia where he lived with his wife, Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Very, Very Hungry Man Dinners
02:14 — Ronald Reagan (Joe Piscopo) introduces a collection of poverty line cuisine that is guaranteed to leave your family hungry.
How Do Trump and Reagan Compare On Russia?
04:57 — The Morning Joe panel looks at parallels between Donald Trump’s and Ronald Reagan’s attitudes towards Russia.
Can GOP Stake Claim to the Golden State?
03:08 — MSNBC's Kasie Hunt looks at how and if the Republican Party can make headway again in Ronald Reagan's home of California.
Which GOP Candidate Is Closest to Reagan?
03:53 — Author Craig Shirley joins Morning Joe to discuss which GOP 2016 candidates are most like Ronald Reagan.

Watch See all »

Mon Jan 23 12:00pm
Reagan: The Assassination Attempt NGC

The March 30, 1981, attack on former President Ronald Reagan is recalled. Included: eyewitness accounts.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sat Jan 28 8:00pm
The EightiesThe Reagan Revolution(Season 1, Episode 2) CNN

Ronald Reagan's two-term presidency is explored highlighting his landmark legislative achievements and political setbacks.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Palmer
NBC News Veteran John Palmer Dead at 77

Anchor and correspondent John Palmer died Saturday after a brief illness, NBC News announced. He was…

Margaret Thatcher
Margaret Thatcher Dies After Stroke

Former British prime minister Margaret Thatcher died Monday after suffering a stroke, the BBC report…

Margo Martindale
Justified Alum Margo Martindale Returns to FX for The Americans

Margo Martindale is spying a return to the cable network that brought her Emmy gold. The 61-year-old…

Keri Russell
FX Reveals Premiere Date for The Americans

FX's new drama The Americans will premiere on Wednesday, January 30 at 10/9c, the network announced…

Barack Obama,  Mitt Romney
The Biz: Inside the Great Debates

The first debate between President Barack Obama and Republican nominee Mitt Romney on Wednesday, Oct…

Geraldine Ferraro
Geraldine A. Ferraro, 1984 Vice Presidential Candidate, Dies at 75

Geraldine A. Ferraro, who was the first female vice presidential candidate on a national ticket, die…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Wilson Reagan
  • Birth Place: Tampico, Illinois, United States
  • Died: June 5, 2004
  • Profession: Actor, Governor, U.S. President

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters