Ronald Reagan Celebrity Watchlist

Ronald Reagan

Birth Name: Ronald Wilson Reagan

Birth Place: Tampico, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 6, 1911, Aquarius

Died: June 5, 2004

Profession: Actor, Governor, U.S. President

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Brady

Former White House Press Secretary James Brady Dies at 73

James Brady, who served as the White House Press Secretary under President Ronald Reagan and became an advocate for gun control, died Monday at the retirement community in Alexandria, Virginia where he lived with his wife, Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Hinckley, Jr.: Should He Go Free?
10:48 — The man who shot President Ronald Reagan could now be released from psychiatric care to live with his mother in Virginia. Has he been rehabilitated…o (more…)
Ronald Reagan Statue Unveiled in California
00:17 — A bronze statue of the movie star and California governor who went on to two terms in the White House was unveiled in Sacramento. The larger-than-life (more…)
A Look Back at Reagan’s "Last Act"
10:46 — Ronald Reagan biographer Craig Shirley takes a look at the former president and GOP icon’s last days in his forthcoming book, "Last Act: The Final Yea (more…)
Pres. Reagan's Son: Don't Invoke Ronald Reagan
06:53 — Michael Reagan, son of the late president, tells NBC's Andrea Mitchell that GOP candidates shouldn't invoke his father. They should invoke what they a (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 9:45am
Code of the Secret Service TCM

Secret Service operators (Ronald Reagan, Eddie Foy Jr.) chase treasury-plate thieves in Mexico. Rosella Towne, Moroni Olsen. Directed by Noel Smith.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Mon Sep 5 11:15am
An Angel from Texas TCM

Romp about two Broadway producers (Ronald Reagan, Wayne Morris) who get a Texan (Eddie Albert) to invest his savings in a play. Rosemary Lane. Marge: Jane Wyman. Quigley: John Litel. Valerie: Ruth Terry. Fine cast. Directed by Ray Enright.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Palmer
NBC News Veteran John Palmer Dead at 77

Anchor and correspondent John Palmer died Saturday after a brief illness, NBC News announced. He was…

Margaret Thatcher
Margaret Thatcher Dies After Stroke

Former British prime minister Margaret Thatcher died Monday after suffering a stroke, the BBC report…

Margo Martindale
Justified Alum Margo Martindale Returns to FX for The Americans

Margo Martindale is spying a return to the cable network that brought her Emmy gold. The 61-year-old…

Keri Russell
FX Reveals Premiere Date for The Americans

FX's new drama The Americans will premiere on Wednesday, January 30 at 10/9c, the network announced…

Barack Obama,  Mitt Romney
The Biz: Inside the Great Debates

The first debate between President Barack Obama and Republican nominee Mitt Romney on Wednesday, Oct…

Geraldine Ferraro
Geraldine A. Ferraro, 1984 Vice Presidential Candidate, Dies at 75

Geraldine A. Ferraro, who was the first female vice presidential candidate on a national ticket, die…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Wilson Reagan
  • Birth Place: Tampico, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: February 6, 1911, Aquarius
  • Died: June 5, 2004
  • Profession: Actor, Governor, U.S. President

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay