Ronald Reagan Celebrity Watchlist

Ronald Reagan

Birth Name: Ronald Wilson Reagan

Birth Place: Tampico, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 6, 1911, Aquarius

Died: June 5, 2004

Profession: Actor, Governor, U.S. President

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Brady

Former White House Press Secretary James Brady Dies at 73

James Brady, who served as the White House Press Secretary under President Ronald Reagan and became an advocate for gun control, died Monday at the retirement community in Alexandria, Virginia where he lived with his wife, Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lee Daniels' The Butler
00:42 — LEE DANIELS' THE BUTLER tells the story of a White House butler who served eight American presidents over three decades. The film traces the dramatic (more…)
GOP Candidates Deluded On Reagan Iran Record
11:05 — E.J. Dionne, Jr., columnist for the Washington Post and author of "Why the Right Went Wrong," talks with Rachel Maddow about why conservatives deliber (more…)
GOP Candidates Deluded On Reagan Iran Record
11:05 — E.J. Dionne, Jr., columnist for the Washington Post and author of "Why the Right Went Wrong," talks with Rachel Maddow about why conservatives deliber (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 3:45pm
Kings Row TCM

A one-time playboy becomes the victim of a vengeful doctor in this drama about murder, insanity and sadism in a small town at the turn of the century.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Mon Feb 15 6:00pm
Desperate Journey TCM

World War II escape saga about five survivors of a downed RAF bomber trying to make it out of Germany.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Palmer
NBC News Veteran John Palmer Dead at 77

Anchor and correspondent John Palmer died Saturday after a brief illness, NBC News announced. He was…

Margaret Thatcher
Margaret Thatcher Dies After Stroke

Former British prime minister Margaret Thatcher died Monday after suffering a stroke, the BBC report…

Margo Martindale
Justified Alum Margo Martindale Returns to FX for The Americans

Margo Martindale is spying a return to the cable network that brought her Emmy gold. The 61-year-old…

Keri Russell
FX Reveals Premiere Date for The Americans

FX's new drama The Americans will premiere on Wednesday, January 30 at 10/9c, the network announced…

Barack Obama,  Mitt Romney
The Biz: Inside the Great Debates

The first debate between President Barack Obama and Republican nominee Mitt Romney on Wednesday, Oct…

Geraldine Ferraro
Geraldine A. Ferraro, 1984 Vice Presidential Candidate, Dies at 75

Geraldine A. Ferraro, who was the first female vice presidential candidate on a national ticket, die…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Wilson Reagan
  • Birth Place: Tampico, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: February 6, 1911, Aquarius
  • Died: June 5, 2004
  • Profession: Actor, Governor, U.S. President

Trending TonightSee all »