Ronald Reagan Celebrity Watchlist

Ronald Reagan

Birth Name: Ronald Wilson Reagan

Birth Place: Tampico, Illinois, United States

Died: June 5, 2004

Profession: Actor, Governor, U.S. President

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Brady

Former White House Press Secretary James Brady Dies at 73

James Brady, who served as the White House Press Secretary under President Ronald Reagan and became an advocate for gun control, died Monday at the retirement community in Alexandria, Virginia where he lived with his wife, Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

20th Century Presidents
Learn about the lives and times of America's 20th Century Presidents in this documentary series for students. Theodore Roosevelt, Franklin D Roosevelt (more…)
20th Century Presidents
Learn about the lives and times of America's 20th Century Presidents in this documentary series for students. Theodore Roosevelt, Franklin D Roosevelt (more…)
20th Century Presidents
Learn about the lives and times of America's 20th Century Presidents in this documentary series for students. Theodore Roosevelt, Franklin D Roosevelt (more…)
20th Century Presidents
Learn about the lives and times of America's 20th Century Presidents in this documentary series for students. Theodore Roosevelt, Franklin D Roosevelt (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Dec 10 8:00pm
The EightiesThe Reagan Revolution(Season 1, Episode 2) CNN

Ronald Reagan's two-term presidency is explored highlighting his landmark legislative achievements and political setbacks.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Wed Dec 14 10:30am
Accidents Will Happen TCM

Moderately entertaining tale about frauds, an investigator (Ronald Reagan), and his double-crossing wife. Patricia: Gloria Blondell. Jim: Dick Purcell. Nona: Sheila Bromley. Thurston: Addison Richards. Oldham: Hugh O'Connell. Mary: Janet Shaw. Directed by (more…)

More NewsSee all »

John Palmer
NBC News Veteran John Palmer Dead at 77

Anchor and correspondent John Palmer died Saturday after a brief illness, NBC News announced. He was…

Margaret Thatcher
Margaret Thatcher Dies After Stroke

Former British prime minister Margaret Thatcher died Monday after suffering a stroke, the BBC report…

Margo Martindale
Justified Alum Margo Martindale Returns to FX for The Americans

Margo Martindale is spying a return to the cable network that brought her Emmy gold. The 61-year-old…

Keri Russell
FX Reveals Premiere Date for The Americans

FX's new drama The Americans will premiere on Wednesday, January 30 at 10/9c, the network announced…

Barack Obama,  Mitt Romney
The Biz: Inside the Great Debates

The first debate between President Barack Obama and Republican nominee Mitt Romney on Wednesday, Oct…

Geraldine Ferraro
Geraldine A. Ferraro, 1984 Vice Presidential Candidate, Dies at 75

Geraldine A. Ferraro, who was the first female vice presidential candidate on a national ticket, die…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Wilson Reagan
  • Birth Place: Tampico, Illinois, United States
  • Died: June 5, 2004
  • Profession: Actor, Governor, U.S. President

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan - The Walking Dead _ Season 7, Episode 4 - Photo Credit: Gene Page/AMC
The Walking Dead: 3 Things That Have to Happen In the Midseason Finale

This is what The Walking Dead has to do to send us into the break the right way