Ronald Reagan Celebrity Watchlist

Ronald Reagan

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ronald Wilson Reagan

Birth Place: Tampico, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 6, 1911, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Governor, U.S. President

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Apr 7 8:00pm
James Stewart: A Wonderful LifeNew TCM

From 1987: Johnny Carson hosts a look back at one of America's best-loved actors. The retrospective mixes comments and clips, including excerpts from "It's a Wonderful Life," "The Philadelphia Story."