Ronald Reagan Celebrity Watchlist

Ronald Reagan

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ronald Wilson Reagan

Birth Place: Tampico, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 6, 1911, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Governor, U.S. President

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Brady
Former White House Press Secretary James Brady Dies at 73

James Brady, who served as the White House Press Secretary under PresidentĀ Ronald ReaganĀ and became…

John Palmer
NBC News Veteran John Palmer Dead at 77

Anchor and correspondent John Palmer died Saturday after a brief illness, NBC News announced. He was…

Margaret Thatcher
Margaret Thatcher Dies After Stroke

Former British prime minister Margaret Thatcher died Monday after suffering a stroke, the BBC report…

Margo Martindale
Justified Alum Margo Martindale Returns to FX for The Americans

Margo Martindale is spying a return to the cable network that brought her Emmy gold. The 61-year-old…

Keri Russell
FX Reveals Premiere Date for The Americans

FX's new drama The Americans will premiere on Wednesday, January 30 at 10/9c, the network announced…

Barack Obama,  Mitt Romney
The Biz: Inside the Great Debates

The first debate between President Barack Obama and Republican nominee Mitt Romney on Wednesday, Oct…

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 8:00pm
James Stewart: A Wonderful LifeNew TCM

From 1987: Johnny Carson hosts a look back at one of America's best-loved actors. The retrospective mixes comments and clips, including excerpts from "It's a Wonderful Life," "The Philadelphia Story."