Ronald Reagan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ronald Wilson Reagan

Birth Place: Tampico, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 6, 1911, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Governor, U.S. President

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (54 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Brady
Former White House Press Secretary James Brady Dies at 73

James Brady, who served as the White House Press Secretary under PresidentĀ Ronald ReaganĀ a…

John Palmer
NBC News Veteran John Palmer Dead at 77

Anchor and correspondent John Palmer died Saturday after a brief illness, NBC News announc…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 13 8:15am
Prisoner of War TCM

Fact-based account of the atrocities suffered by American POWs in the Korean War.

Shop