Ronald Colman Celebrity Watchlist

Ronald Colman

Birth Name: Ronald Charles Colman

Birth Place: Richmond, Surrey, England

Birthday: February 9, 1891, Aquarius

Died: May 19, 1958

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Megan Hilty

Ask Matt: CBS (Non) Renewals, Smash, The River, Grey's, Awake, More

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: Do you think it is possible that CBS will cancel Unforgettable, CSI: Miami and CSI: NY? I really like all of them and I am hoping this won't come true. — LindaMatt… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Around The World In 80 Days - Official Trailer
03:09 — All-star adaptation of Jules Verne's novel about a 19th-century English gentleman who wagers that he can travel around the world in 80 days. Winner of (more…)
Random Harvest - Official Trailer
00:23 — Tearjerker about an amnesiac World War I vet who finds marital bliss until his memory returns. Many Academy Award nominations including Best Picture!

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Charles Colman
  • Birth Place: Richmond, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: February 9, 1891, Aquarius
  • Died: May 19, 1958
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans