Ron Silver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ronald Arthur Silver

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Died: March 15, 2009

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ron Silver

Ron Silver, Actor and Activist, Dies at 62

Tony-award winning actor Ron Silver, who went from endorsing liberal causes to becoming one of Hollywood's few advocates for the Bush administration, has died. He was 62."Ron Silver died peacefully in his sleep with his family around him early Sunday… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ali
00:20 — Will Smith stars in this bio-pic of of brash boxing sensation Cassius Clay, who would remake himself as Muhammad Ali.
Timecop - Trailer
00:34 — Its 2004 and time travel has opened up new career opportunities for criminals. Jean Claude has been hired to stop them whenever they might be. A futur (more…)
Lovesick - Exclusive Clip - The Brain in Love
01:16 — The comic tale of Charlie Darby, who has everything going for him except every time he falls for a girl, he goes clinically insane. When he meets Moll (more…)
Lovesick - Trailer 1
01:47 — The comic tale of Charlie Darby, who has everything going for him except every time he falls for a girl, he goes clinically insane. When he meets Moll (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 1 4:05am
The Arrival MAXEAL

A complex plot concocted by extraterrestrials is uncovered when an astronomer (Charlie Sheen) discovers an eerie sound on the radio airwaves. Ron Silver. Ilana: Lindsay Crouse. Kiki: Tony T. Johnson. Char: Teri Polo. Written and directed by David Twohy.

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Sat Apr 1 9:00pm
Ali FUSE

Best Actor nominee Will Smith plays heavyweight champion Muhammad Ali in Michael Mann's stirring biopic, which chronicles the boxer's life from 1964 to '74. Best Supporting Actor nominee Jon Voight is virtually unrecognizable as Howard Cosell. Jamie Foxx (more…)

I’ll Watch285 Watching
Sun Apr 2 5:30pm
Ali FUSE

Best Actor nominee Will Smith plays heavyweight champion Muhammad Ali in Michael Mann's stirring biopic, which chronicles the boxer's life from 1964 to '74. Best Supporting Actor nominee Jon Voight is virtually unrecognizable as Howard Cosell. Jamie Foxx (more…)

I’ll Watch285 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Arthur Silver
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Died: March 15, 2009
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Phil Keoghan, The Amazing Race 29
5 Things to Watch Today – March 30, 2017

The Amazing Race returns