Ron Rifkin Celebrity Watchlist

Ron Rifkin

Birth Name: Saul M. Rifkin

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: October 31, 1939, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hoda Kotb

Law & Order: SVU Collars Hoda Kotb, Smash Alum Brian D'Arcy James

But what about Kathie Lee?! Today's Hoda Kotb is set to play herself on an upcoming episode of Law & Order: SVU, Entertainment Weekly reports. Scoop on Law & Order: SVU and more returning fall shows Kotb will be joined in the episode by Smash… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gaming the System
03:16 — By only shooting his movies in states with an age of consent of 16, hotshot producer Adam Brubeck has found a loophole of legality to get away with se (more…)
Peep World - Trailer 1
02:21 — On the day of their Father's 70th birthday party, four siblings come to terms with the publication of a novel written by the youngest sibling, that ex (more…)
Peep World - Exclusive Clip - Hitler Was a Vegetarian
00:41 — On the day of their Father's 70th birthday party, four siblings come to terms with the publication of a novel written by the youngest sibling, that ex (more…)
Wolf - Teaser
01:27 — "Wolf" tells the gripping story of Majid, a young man who decides to capitalize on his mixed martial arts skills shortly after being released from pri (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 12:00am
Boiler Room STZEN

A college dropout (Giovanni Ribisi) running an illegal gambling casino out of his Queens house is recruited to work for a shady brokerage firm that sells bogus stocks over the phone to unsuspecting customers. Abby: Nia Long. Young: Ben Affleck. Greg: Nicky (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Tue Oct 4 11:35pm
Boiler Room STZEN

A college dropout (Giovanni Ribisi) running an illegal gambling casino out of his Queens house is recruited to work for a shady brokerage firm that sells bogus stocks over the phone to unsuspecting customers. Abby: Nia Long. Young: Ben Affleck. Greg: Nicky (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Sat Oct 8 11:15am
The Sum of All Fears SUND

CIA operative Jack Ryan hunts neo-Nazi terrorists, who plan to detonate a nuclear weapon in the U.S. in order to divide and conquer the world's leading superpowers.

I’ll Watch420 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Smash
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Smash Goes to the Tonys

The struggling Smash, which NBC is moving to Saturdays starting April 6, will close out its second (…

LA Noir
TNT Orders Six Episodes of Frank Darabont's Period L.A. Noir Drama

The ambitious L.A. noir drama developed by The Walking Dead's Frank Darabont has landed a series ord…

Adam Baldwin, Dann Florek
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Casts Adam Baldwin as Cragen's Replacement!

It may take longer to unwind last season's Law & Order: Special Victims Unit cliff-hanger than we th…

Richard Chamberlain
Richard Chamberlain: I Wouldn't Advise Gay Actors to Come Out

Richard Chamberlain, the Dr. Kildare heartthrob who came out in 2003, is advising other gay actors t…

Odette Yustman and Dave Annable
Brothers & Sisters' Dave Annable Weds Odette Yustman

Brothers & Sisters star Dave Annable has married former October RoadĀ cast memberĀ Odette Yustman, Yus…

<i>Brothers & Sisters</i>
Will Brothers & Sisters' Time Jump Reinvent the Show?

For the storytellers of Brothers & Sisters, jumping ahead a year in time offers a jolt of creative e…

Details

  • Birth Name: Saul M. Rifkin
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: October 31, 1939, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind