Ron Rifkin Celebrity Watchlist

Ron Rifkin

Birth Name: Saul M. Rifkin

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: October 31, 1939, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hoda Kotb

Law & Order: SVU Collars Hoda Kotb, Smash Alum Brian D'Arcy James

But what about Kathie Lee?! Today's Hoda Kotb is set to play herself on an upcoming episode of Law & Order: SVU, Entertainment Weekly reports. Scoop on Law & Order: SVU and more returning fall shows Kotb will be joined in the episode by Smash… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Smash Season 2
In Season 2 of Smash, the "Bombshell" team is one step closer to achieving their Broadway dream. The Boston run was the success the team was hoping fo (more…)
The Freeze Is Coming
00:20 — Gotham returns February 29 on FOX!
The Freeze Is Coming
00:20 — Gotham returns February 29 on FOX!
Devastated from "Rise of the Villains: The Son of Gotham"
01:46 — Leslie asks Nygma about Kristen Kringle.

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 2:30pm
Keeping the Faith OXYGN

Long-time friends---one a Catholic priest (Edward Norton), one a rabbi (Ben Stiller)---reunite with an old pal (Jenna Elfman) who becomes the object of both their desires. Eli Wallach, Anne Bancroft, Milos Forman, Ron Rifkin. Norton's directorial debut.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Fri Feb 12 12:54am
Keeping the Faith OXYGN

Long-time friends---one a Catholic priest (Edward Norton), one a rabbi (Ben Stiller)---reunite with an old pal (Jenna Elfman) who becomes the object of both their desires. Eli Wallach, Anne Bancroft, Milos Forman, Ron Rifkin. Norton's directorial debut.

I’ll Watch68 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Smash
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Smash Goes to the Tonys

The struggling Smash, which NBC is moving to Saturdays starting April 6, will close out its second (…

LA Noir
TNT Orders Six Episodes of Frank Darabont's Period L.A. Noir Drama

The ambitious L.A. noir drama developed by The Walking Dead's Frank Darabont has landed a series ord…

Adam Baldwin, Dann Florek
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Casts Adam Baldwin as Cragen's Replacement!

It may take longer to unwind last season's Law & Order: Special Victims Unit cliff-hanger than we th…

Richard Chamberlain
Richard Chamberlain: I Wouldn't Advise Gay Actors to Come Out

Richard Chamberlain, the Dr. Kildare heartthrob who came out in 2003, is advising other gay actors t…

Odette Yustman and Dave Annable
Brothers & Sisters' Dave Annable Weds Odette Yustman

Brothers & Sisters star Dave Annable has married former October RoadĀ cast memberĀ Odette Yustman, Yus…

<i>Brothers & Sisters</i>
Will Brothers & Sisters' Time Jump Reinvent the Show?

For the storytellers of Brothers & Sisters, jumping ahead a year in time offers a jolt of creative e…

Details

  • Birth Name: Saul M. Rifkin
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: October 31, 1939, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »