Ron Rifkin Celebrity Watchlist

Ron Rifkin

Birth Name: Saul M. Rifkin

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: October 31, 1939, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hoda Kotb

Law & Order: SVU Collars Hoda Kotb, Smash Alum Brian D'Arcy James

But what about Kathie Lee?! Today's Hoda Kotb is set to play herself on an upcoming episode of Law & Order: SVU, Entertainment Weekly reports. Scoop on Law & Order: SVU and more returning fall shows Kotb will be joined in the episode by Smash… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Limitless: Bezgranichnyy Trailer
01:39 — When Brian’s closest relationships implode due to his inability to cut ties with Eddie Morra, he goes rogue from the FBI to free himself from the sena (more…)
Limitless: Hi, My Name Is Rebecca Harris Trailer
01:18 — When Rebecca learns the truth about her father’s death, she takes NZT for the first time and uses it to seek justice for his murder. Also, Sands (Coli (more…)
Limitless: Pilot Trailer
04:00 — A man named Brian Finch develops superhuman abilities after taking a mysterious drug called NZT in the series premiere of this adaptation of the 2011 (more…)
Alias Season 1
Sydney Bristow (Jennifer Garner) discovers that her employer, SD6, is not part of the government but actually an enemy organization. She goes to work (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 1:30am
Wolf STZEN

When a down-on-his-luck Manhattan book editor loses his job, he finds his life improved after being bitten by a werewolf and acquires acute senses and heightened energy.

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Fri Jun 3 8:00pm
Boiler Room STZEN

A college dropout (Giovanni Ribisi) running an illegal gambling casino out of his Queens house is recruited to work for a shady brokerage firm that sells bogus stocks over the phone to unsuspecting customers. Abby: Nia Long. Young: Ben Affleck. Greg: Nicky (more…)

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Sat Jun 4 2:05pm
Boiler Room STZEN

A college dropout (Giovanni Ribisi) running an illegal gambling casino out of his Queens house is recruited to work for a shady brokerage firm that sells bogus stocks over the phone to unsuspecting customers. Abby: Nia Long. Young: Ben Affleck. Greg: Nicky (more…)

I’ll Watch70 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Smash
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Smash Goes to the Tonys

The struggling Smash, which NBC is moving to Saturdays starting April 6, will close out its second (…

LA Noir
TNT Orders Six Episodes of Frank Darabont's Period L.A. Noir Drama

The ambitious L.A. noir drama developed by The Walking Dead's Frank Darabont has landed a series ord…

Adam Baldwin, Dann Florek
Exclusive: Law & Order: SVU Casts Adam Baldwin as Cragen's Replacement!

It may take longer to unwind last season's Law & Order: Special Victims Unit cliff-hanger than we th…

Richard Chamberlain
Richard Chamberlain: I Wouldn't Advise Gay Actors to Come Out

Richard Chamberlain, the Dr. Kildare heartthrob who came out in 2003, is advising other gay actors t…

Odette Yustman and Dave Annable
Brothers & Sisters' Dave Annable Weds Odette Yustman

Brothers & Sisters star Dave Annable has married former October Road cast member Odette Yustman, Yus…

<i>Brothers & Sisters</i>
Will Brothers & Sisters' Time Jump Reinvent the Show?

For the storytellers of Brothers & Sisters, jumping ahead a year in time offers a jolt of creative e…

Details

  • Birth Name: Saul M. Rifkin
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: October 31, 1939, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor