Ron Rifkin Celebrity Watchlist

Ron Rifkin

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Saul M. Rifkin

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: October 31, 1939, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ron Rifkin Photos

  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - Season 16 - "Producer's Backend" - Ron Rifkin and Stevie Lynn Jones
    Photo By: Barbara Nitke/NBC
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 13 - "Scorched Earth" - Ron Rifkin as Attorney Stan Exley
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 5 - "Father Unknown" - Ron Rifkin, Rachel Griffiths, Gilles Marini
    Photo By: Adam Larkey/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 5 - "Never Say Never" - Ron Rifkin, Richard Chamberlain, Luke MacFarlane
    Photo By: Danny Feld/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 5 - "Safe at Home" - Odette Yustman, Gilles Marini, Rachel Griffiths, Sally Field, Balthazar Getty, Ron Rifkin, Cara Buono, Dave Annable
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 5 - "Thanks for the Memories" - Ron Rifkin
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 5 - "Cold Turkey" - Ron Rifkin
    Photo By: Randy Holmes/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Ron Rifkin
    Photo By: Miranda Penn Turin/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 4 - "On the Road Again" - Ron Rifkin
    Photo By: Danny Feld/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 4 - "Where There's Smoke..." - Ron Rifkin
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 4 - "A Bone to Pick" - Sally Field and Ron Rifkin
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 4 - "Nearlyweds" - Ron Rifkin, Emily Vancamp and Dave Annable
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 4 - "Almost Normal" - Rob Lowe, Ron Rifkin, Dave Annable, Matthew Rhys, Sally Field, Luke MacFarlane and Emily VanCamp
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 4 - "Almost Normal" - Ron Rifkin
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 4 - "The Road Ahead" - Matthew Rhys, Marion Ross, Sally Field, Ron Rifkin and Dave Annable
    Photo By: Randy Holmes/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 3, "Owning It" - Matthew Rhys as Kevin, Luke MacFarlane as Scotty, Ron Rifkin as Saul, John Glover as Henry Mittner
    Photo By: Danny Feld/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 3, "Owning It" - Ron Rifkin as Saul, John Glover as Henry Mittner
    Photo By: Danny Feld/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 3, "A Father Dreams" - Nigel Havers as Roger Grant, Sally Field as Nora, Ron Rifkin as Saul
    Photo By: Randy Holmes/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 3, "A Father Dreams" - Sally Field as Nora, Nigel Havers as Roger Grant, Ron Rifkin as Saul
    Photo By: Randy Holmes/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 3, "Unfinished Business" - Ron Rifkin as Saul, Sally Field as Nora, Dave Annable as Justin, Matthew Rhys as Kevin
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 3, "Going Once... Going Twice" - Ron Rifkin as Saul
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 3, "Everything Must Go" - Sally Field as Nora, Matthew Rhys as Kevin, Ron Fifkin as Saul, Rachel Griffiths as Sarah
    Photo By: Danny Feld/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 3, "Tug of War" - Ron Rifkin as Saul, Rachel Griffiths as Sarah, Matthew Rhys as Kevin
    Photo By: Mitch Haddad/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 3 - Ron Rifkin as Saul Holden
    Photo By: Andrew Eccles/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 3 - Balthazar Getty, Calista Flockhart, Sarah Jane Morris, Rob Lowe, Luke MacFarlane, Matthew Rhys, Rachel Griffiths, Patricia Wettig, Ron Rifkin, Dave Annable, Sally Field, Emily VanCamp
    Photo By: Andrew Eccles/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Season 2 Finale, "Prior Commitments" - Ron Rifkin as Saul
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - "History Repeating" - Bill Smitrovich as Ben Ridge, Balthazar Getty as Tommy, Ron Rifkin as Saul
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - "Favorite Son" - Matthew Rhys, Ron Rifkin, Dave Annable
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - "Grapes of Wrath" - Ron Rifkin, Balthazar Getty, Matthew Rhys, Dave Annable
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - "Light the Lights" - Kerris Dorsey as Paige, Ron Rifkin as Saul
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - "For the Children" - Ron Rifkin and Patricia Wettig
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - series premiere, "Patriarchy" - Balthazar Getty and Ron Rifkin
    Photo By: Scott Garfield/ABC
  • Brothers & Sisters - Matthew, Patricia Wettig, Dave Annable, Sarah Jane Morris, Balthazar Getty, Calista Flockhart, Sally Field, Ron Rifkin, John Pyper-Ferguson, and Rachel Griffiths
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Brothers and Sisters - Ron Rifkin
    Photo By: Kevin Foley/ABC
  • Alias - Kevin Weisman, Carl Lumbly, Balthazar Getty, Victor Garber, Jennifer Garner, Elodie Bouchez, Ron Rifkin and Rachel Nichols
    Photo By: Andrew Macpherson/Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Alias - Ron Rifkin as "Arvin Sloane"
    Photo By: Andrew Macpherson/ABC