Ron Rifkin Celebrity Watchlist

Ron Rifkin

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Saul M. Rifkin

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: October 31, 1939, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 7:15am
The Substance of Fire FLIXe

Adaptation of the play about a stubbornly proud book publisher (Ron Rifkin) whose lofty ideals and memories of the Holocaust alienate his grown children and threaten his business. Sarah Jessica Parker. Aaron: Tony Goldwyn. Martin: Timothy Hutton. Directed (more…)

Tue Mar 31 4:10am
The Big Fix MOMAX

Richard Dreyfuss portrays a private eye involved in political intrigue and murder. Susan Anspach, Bonnie Bedelia. Sam: John Lithgow. Alora: Ofelia Medina. Eppis: F. Murray Abraham. Directed by Jeremy Paul Kagan.

Fri Apr 3 12:15am
L.A. Confidential ENCRe

Stylish adaptation of James Ellroy's novel about police corruption in 1950s Los Angeles, focusing on how three cops are affected by a diner shootout. Kevin Spacey, Russell Crowe. Exley: Guy Pearce. Lynn: Kim Basinger (Best Supporting Actress). Co-written a (more…)

Sat Apr 4 12:40pm
Sex and the CityA Vogue Idea(Season 4, Episode 17) OXYGN

Carrie deals with the contrasting styles of two Vogue editors (Candice Bergen, Ron Rifkin); Charlotte hosts Miranda's baby shower; Samantha plans Richard's birthday party. Alexa: Rachel Nichols. Gretchen: Magaly Colimon. Wendy: Grace Naughton. Richard: Jam (more…)

Sat Apr 4 5:26pm
Sex and the CityA Vogue Idea(Season 4, Episode 17) OXYGN

Carrie deals with the contrasting styles of two Vogue editors (Candice Bergen, Ron Rifkin); Charlotte hosts Miranda's baby shower; Samantha plans Richard's birthday party. Alexa: Rachel Nichols. Gretchen: Magaly Colimon. Wendy: Grace Naughton. Richard: Jam (more…)

Wed Apr 8 9:45am
The Sum of All Fears AMC

CIA operative Jack Ryan (Ben Affleck) hunts neo-Nazi terrorists, who plan to detonate a nuclear weapon in the U.S. An uneven adaptation of the Tom Clancy thriller. Morgan Freeman, James Cromwell. Affleck takes over for Harrison Ford, who played Ryan in two (more…)

Thu Apr 9 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitLost Traveler(Season 13, Episode 9) USA

The investigation into the disappearance of a Romany boy proves difficult because of his community's distrust of outsiders, such as police. When detectives center in on a neighbor as the prime suspect, it causes much distress within the close-knit group.