Ron Rifkin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Saul M. Rifkin

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: October 31, 1939, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hoda Kotb
Law & Order: SVU Collars Hoda Kotb, Smash Alum Brian D'Arcy James

But what about Kathie Lee?! Today's Hoda Kotb is set to play…

Smash
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Smash Goes to the Tonys

The struggling Smash, which NBC is moving to Saturdays starting April 6, will close out it…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 6:10am
The Majestic HBO2

A blacklisted screenwriter (Jim Carrey) has an accident, loses his memory and turns up in a California coastal town, where he's welcomed as a returning war hero. Laurie Holden. James Whitmore, Martin Landau, Gerry Black, Catherine Dent, David Ogden Stiers (more…)

Wed Mar 4 4:30pm
The Substance of Fire FLIXe

Adaptation of the play about a stubbornly proud book publisher (Ron Rifkin) whose lofty ideals and memories of the Holocaust alienate his grown children and threaten his business. Sarah Jessica Parker. Aaron: Tony Goldwyn. Martin: Timothy Hutton. Directed (more…)

Wed Mar 4 5:15pm
Boiler Room IFC

A college dropout (Giovanni Ribisi) running an illegal gambling casino out of his Queens house is recruited to work for a shady brokerage firm that sells bogus stocks over the phone to unsuspecting customers. Abby: Nia Long. Young: Ben Affleck. Greg: Nicky (more…)