Ron Perlman Celebrity Watchlist

Ron Perlman

Birth Name: Ronald Francis Perlman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 13, 1950, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(451 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>

The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

Eddie Redmayne introduced a brand new look at Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Themat Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. In the trailer - which name-drops Hogwarts and Dumbledore in the first few seconds - we see Newt Scamander (Redmayne) arrive with his c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pacific Rim: Charlie Day & Ron Perlman Interview
03:25 — Charlie Day and Ron Perlman discuss the detailed world Guillermo del Toro created in 'Pacific Rim'.
Ron Perlman Hosts SAG Charity Golf Classic
01:53 — Sons Of Anarchy's Ron Perlman hosted the Actors Fore Actors charity golf event, on October 7, to raise money for the Screen Actors Guild Foundation. T (more…)
Paul Wesley and Ron Perlman Talk Tough for Feature Length Curfew
11:22 — Ron Perlman and Paul Wesley sit down with Katie Hasty to talk about being two different kinds of tough guys for the feature-length adaptation of the A (more…)
Agent Told Perlman "...Not Going to Get Any Work Until You're Forty"
02:49 — In his twenties, Actor Ron Perlman was told by an Agent that he wouldn't get work until his forties.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:30pm
Hellboy II: The Golden Army TNT

Cigar-chomping demon Hellboy, the Bureau for Paranormal Research and Defense's secret weapon against things that go bump in the night, returns to battle a supernatural prince with an ancient grudge against puny humans.

I’ll Watch458 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:30pm
American Dad!Dr. Klaustus(Season 8, Episode 13) TBS

Roger's stint as Smith family therapist (under his "Dr. Penguin" alter ego) is interrupted when he's sent to fight in Iraq. So Klaus seizes his opportunity to be the household counselor.

I’ll Watch243 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:20am
Blade II STZEN

A vampire slayer (Wesley Snipes) teams up with the undead to take down a band of mutant bloodsuckers. Action-packed, highly stylized and brooding. Kris Kristofferson, Ron Perlman. Snipes also co-produced. Guillermo del Toro directed.

I’ll Watch296 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Spader, Megan Boone, Gloria Reuben, The Blacklist
The Blacklist Bosses on Braxton's Next Move and Rewinding Liz's Fiery Memories

Who will help Red find the safe?

James Spader
Here's Your Primer for The Blacklist's Post-Super Bowl Episode

Watch an exclusive sneak peek!

Ron Perlman
Exclusive: NBC's The Blacklist Casts the Villain For Its Super Bowl Episode

Ron Perlman is bringing anarchy to NBC's The Blacklist. The actor has signed on to play the drama's…

Ron Perlman
Ron Perlman Opens Up About Suicide Attempt In Memoir

Actor Ron Perlman, known to most as the titular antihero in the Hellboy movie franchise and the sini…

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Adam Brody, Ron Perlman
Amazon Orders Two Pilots Starring Adam Brody and Ron Perlman

Amazon has ordered two pilots to debut on Amazon Instant Video later this year. From director and pr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Francis Perlman
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 13, 1950, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay