Ron Perlman Celebrity Watchlist

Ron Perlman

Birth Name: Ronald Francis Perlman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 13, 1950, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(452 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>

The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

Eddie Redmayne introduced a brand new look at Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Themat Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. In the trailer - which name-drops Hogwarts and Dumbledore in the first few seconds - we see Newt Scamander (Redmayne) arrive with his c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Agent Told Perlman "...Not Going to Get Any Work Until You're Forty"
02:49 — In his twenties, Actor Ron Perlman was told by an Agent that he wouldn't get work until his forties.
Hot Topic: Chris Christie Gets Real
02:54 — Chris Christie discusses his personal battle with weight loss.
Ron Perlman
04:09 — Actor Ron Perlman talks about his new book "Easy Street."
'Sons of Anarchy': Perlman Didn't Like His Character's Fate
01:49 — Actor Ron Perlman discusses his role on the hit show "Sons of Anarchy".

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:00pm
Pacific Rim TNT

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

I’ll Watch539 Watching
Mon Oct 3 5:00pm
Hellboy AMC

Sixty years after a beast, conjured from hell, was captured and trained for good by a professor in a secret organization, Rasputin returns to take back control of his summoned demon.

I’ll Watch310 Watching
Tue Oct 4 1:00am
Hellboy AMC

Sixty years after a beast, conjured from hell, was captured and trained for good by a professor in a secret organization, Rasputin returns to take back control of his summoned demon.

I’ll Watch310 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Spader, Megan Boone, Gloria Reuben, The Blacklist
The Blacklist Bosses on Braxton's Next Move and Rewinding Liz's Fiery Memories

Who will help Red find the safe?

James Spader
Here's Your Primer for The Blacklist's Post-Super Bowl Episode

Watch an exclusive sneak peek!

Ron Perlman
Exclusive: NBC's The Blacklist Casts the Villain For Its Super Bowl Episode

Ron Perlman is bringing anarchy to NBC's The Blacklist. The actor has signed on to play the drama's…

Ron Perlman
Ron Perlman Opens Up About Suicide Attempt In Memoir

Actor Ron Perlman, known to most as the titular antihero in the Hellboy movie franchise and the sini…

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Adam Brody, Ron Perlman
Amazon Orders Two Pilots Starring Adam Brody and Ron Perlman

Amazon has ordered two pilots to debut on Amazon Instant Video later this year. From director and pr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Francis Perlman
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 13, 1950, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college