Ron Perlman Celebrity Watchlist

Ron Perlman

Birth Name: Ronald Francis Perlman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 13, 1950, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(443 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>

The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

Eddie Redmayne introduced a brand new look at Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Themat Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. In the trailer - which name-drops Hogwarts and Dumbledore in the first few seconds - we see Newt Scamander (Redmayne) arrive with his c… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 8 7:15pm
ArcherHoneypot(Season 1, Episode 5) COMEDY

Malory's job is in danger after a sensitive videotape falls into the wrong hands, and she must rely on Archer's skills of seduction to save it. Guest voices include Ron Perlman (Ramon Limon) and Thomas Lennon (Charles).

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Sat May 14 4:30pm
Outlander Syfy

A warrior from space crash-lands into ancient Norway and helps Viking tribes battle a bloodthirsty monster. Jim Caviezel stars in this sc-fi adventure fantasy. Sophia Myles, Jack Huston, Ron Perlman, John Hurt. Directed by Howard McCain.

I’ll Watch611 Watching
Sun May 15 12:45pm
Alien Resurrection IFC

Sigourney Weaver reprises her role as Ellen Ripley in the "Alien" saga's fourth installment. Here she returns from the dead, courtesy of cloning, to battle more beasts.

I’ll Watch166 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Spader, Megan Boone, Gloria Reuben, The Blacklist
The Blacklist Bosses on Braxton's Next Move and Rewinding Liz's Fiery Memories

Who will help Red find the safe?

James Spader
Here's Your Primer for The Blacklist's Post-Super Bowl Episode

Watch an exclusive sneak peek!

Ron Perlman
Exclusive: NBC's The Blacklist Casts the Villain For Its Super Bowl Episode

Ron Perlman is bringing anarchy to NBC's The Blacklist. The actor has signed on to play the drama's…

Ron Perlman
Ron Perlman Opens Up About Suicide Attempt In Memoir

Actor Ron Perlman, known to most as the titular antihero in the Hellboy movie franchise and the sini…

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Adam Brody, Ron Perlman
Amazon Orders Two Pilots Starring Adam Brody and Ron Perlman

Amazon has ordered two pilots to debut on Amazon Instant Video later this year. From director and pr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Francis Perlman
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 13, 1950, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »