Ron Perlman Celebrity Watchlist

Ron Perlman

Birth Name: Ronald Francis Perlman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 13, 1950, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(444 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>

The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

Eddie Redmayne introduced a brand new look at Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Themat Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. In the trailer - which name-drops Hogwarts and Dumbledore in the first few seconds - we see Newt Scamander (Redmayne) arrive with his c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

No. 6
18:23 — Golden Globe-winner Ron Perlman stars in this 35mm short film by Robin Larsen, which follows a mysterious man seeking redemption from his dangerous pa (more…)
Special Look: Sons of Anarchy-Final Season
05:02 — Creator Kurt Sutter and the cast of this fan favorite on FX recount the unique bond they share after the many miles they've ridden and the changes t (more…)
In Character With... Charlie Hunnam, Sons of Anarchy-Final Season
05:01 — The star of the FX hit reflects on the past 6 seasons of Anarchy, describes the journey "Jax" has survived, and what might be in store as the ride com (more…)
Season Of The Witch - Trailer
02:18 — Oscar winner Nicolas Cage (National Treasure, Ghost Rider) and Ron Perlman (Hellboy, Hellboy II) star in this supernatural action adventure about a he (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 9:30pm
Conan the Barbarian IFC

When Hyboria comes under attack from evil supernatural forces, legendary warrior Conan wields his sword against mythical beasts and fierce enemies.

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Sun May 29 8:22am
1000 Ways to DieDirt Nap(Season 5, Episode 5) COMEDY

A bank robber, a shopper and a teenager perish unexpectedly; a deadly case of flatulence is detailed.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Sun May 29 8:56am
1000 Ways to DieEat, Pray, Die(Season 4, Episode 13) COMEDY

A juvenile delinquent, a con man, a dog hater, a bachelor and a car thief die unexpectedly.

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Spader, Megan Boone, Gloria Reuben, The Blacklist
The Blacklist Bosses on Braxton's Next Move and Rewinding Liz's Fiery Memories

Who will help Red find the safe?

James Spader
Here's Your Primer for The Blacklist's Post-Super Bowl Episode

Watch an exclusive sneak peek!

Ron Perlman
Exclusive: NBC's The Blacklist Casts the Villain For Its Super Bowl Episode

Ron Perlman is bringing anarchy to NBC's The Blacklist. The actor has signed on to play the drama's…

Ron Perlman
Ron Perlman Opens Up About Suicide Attempt In Memoir

Actor Ron Perlman, known to most as the titular antihero in the Hellboy movie franchise and the sini…

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Adam Brody, Ron Perlman
Amazon Orders Two Pilots Starring Adam Brody and Ron Perlman

Amazon has ordered two pilots to debut on Amazon Instant Video later this year. From director and pr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Francis Perlman
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 13, 1950, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »