Ron Perlman Celebrity Watchlist

Ron Perlman

Birth Name: Ronald Francis Perlman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 13, 1950, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(446 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Redmayne, <em>Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them</em>

The New Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them Trailer Is Here and It's Incredible

Eddie Redmayne introduced a brand new look at Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Themat Sunday's MTV Movie Awards. In the trailer - which name-drops Hogwarts and Dumbledore in the first few seconds - we see Newt Scamander (Redmayne) arrive with his c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gotta Give
01:52 — Cat has babies on the brain.
Season 1, Vol. 2 Sizzle
01:58 — A look ahead to the epic conclusion of Outlander.
No. 6
18:23 — Golden Globe-winner Ron Perlman stars in this 35mm short film by Robin Larsen, which follows a mysterious man seeking redemption from his dangerous pa (more…)
Special Look: Sons of Anarchy-Final Season
05:02 — Creator Kurt Sutter and the cast of this fan favorite on FX recount the unique bond they share after the many miles they've ridden and the changes t (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 11:36am
1000 Ways to DieDeath Penalties(Season 5, Episode 11) COMEDY

A wedding singer, a mugger, a TV star, a wannabe cook and a muscular woman meet untimely demises.

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Sun Jun 26 12:10pm
1000 Ways to DieCrying Over Spilled Blood(Season 6, Episode 6) COMEDY

A banker, a tennis player and a sniper meet untimely ends. Also: A jailbreak gone awry is detailed.

I’ll Watch268 Watching
Mon Jun 27 2:00pm
Hellboy AMC

Sixty years after a beast, conjured from hell, was captured and trained for good by a professor in a secret organization, Rasputin returns to take back control of his summoned demon.

I’ll Watch307 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Spader, Megan Boone, Gloria Reuben, The Blacklist
The Blacklist Bosses on Braxton's Next Move and Rewinding Liz's Fiery Memories

Who will help Red find the safe?

James Spader
Here's Your Primer for The Blacklist's Post-Super Bowl Episode

Watch an exclusive sneak peek!

Ron Perlman
Exclusive: NBC's The Blacklist Casts the Villain For Its Super Bowl Episode

Ron Perlman is bringing anarchy to NBC's The Blacklist. The actor has signed on to play the drama's…

Ron Perlman
Ron Perlman Opens Up About Suicide Attempt In Memoir

Actor Ron Perlman, known to most as the titular antihero in the Hellboy movie franchise and the sini…

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Adam Brody, Ron Perlman
Amazon Orders Two Pilots Starring Adam Brody and Ron Perlman

Amazon has ordered two pilots to debut on Amazon Instant Video later this year. From director and pr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Francis Perlman
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 13, 1950, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »