Ron PerlmanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ronald Francis Perlman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 13, 1950, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (433 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Feb 1 10:15pm
The BlacklistLuther BraxtonNew(Season 2, Episode 9) NBC

Part 1 of 2. The task force tries to save Red when he's arrested and taken to a secret detention facility. At the facility, Red tangles with a thief (Ron Perlman) with whom he shares a complicated history.

Tue Feb 3 12:00am
Hellboy FXX

Sixty years after a beast, conjured from hell, was captured and trained for good by a professor in a secret organization, Rasputin returns to take back control of his summoned demon.

Tue Feb 3 1:30am
Conan the Barbarian SPIKE

When Hyboria comes under attack from evil supernatural forces, legendary warrior Conan (Jason Momoa) wields his sword against mythical beasts and fierce enemies.

Tue Feb 3 12:30pm
Hellboy FXX

Sixty years after a beast, conjured from hell, was captured and trained for good by a professor in a secret organization, Rasputin returns to take back control of his summoned demon.

Tue Feb 3 12:30pm
Pacific Rim HBO

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

Tue Feb 3 10:00pm
Pacific Rim HBO

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

Thu Feb 5 8:00pm
The BlacklistLuther Braxton(Season 2, Episode 9) NBC

Part 1 of 2. The task force tries to save Red when he's arrested and taken to a secret detention facility. At the facility, Red tangles with a thief (Ron Perlman) with whom he shares a complicated history.

Thu Feb 5 9:00pm
The BlacklistLuther Braxton: ConclusionNew(Season 2, Episode 10) NBC

Conclusion. FBI boss Cooper tries to rescue his team in the wake of chaos at a detention facility. Elsewhere, thief Luther Braxton (Ron Perlman) attempts to attain confidential information.

Sat Feb 7 11:00am
Star Trek: Nemesis Syfy

Picard (Patrick Stewart) and crew discover a Romulan political leader is trying to bring down the Federation. Great action and special effects, tired formula. Whoopi Goldberg has a cameo. The 10th installment in the film series.

Sat Feb 7 5:00pm
Enemy at the Gates IFC

As the Battle of Stalingrad rages around them, a celebrated Soviet sniper duels with a Nazi sharpshooter. Meanwhile, both men become involved with a woman whose Jewish parents have been captured by the Germans.

Sat Feb 7 5:40pm
Pacific Rim HBO

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

Sun Feb 8 2:00am
Alien Resurrection ENC

Sigourney Weaver reprises her role as Ellen Ripley in the "Alien" saga's fourth installment. Here she returns from the dead, courtesy of cloning, to battle more beasts.

Sun Feb 8 2:00am
Enemy at the Gates IFC

As the Battle of Stalingrad rages around them, a celebrated Soviet sniper duels with a Nazi sharpshooter. Meanwhile, both men become involved with a woman whose Jewish parents have been captured by the Germans.

Tue Feb 10 1:30pm
Pacific Rim HBO

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

Wed Feb 11 2:05am
Pacific Rim HBO

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

Thu Feb 12 12:20am
Alien Resurrection ENC

Sigourney Weaver reprises her role as Ellen Ripley in the "Alien" saga's fourth installment. Here she returns from the dead, courtesy of cloning, to battle more beasts.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop