Ron Perlman Celebrity Watchlist

Ron Perlman

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ronald Francis Perlman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 13, 1950, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (433 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader, Megan Boone, Gloria Reuben, The Blacklist
The Blacklist Bosses on Braxton's Next Move and Rewinding Liz's Fiery Memories

Who will help Red find the safe?

James Spader
Here's Your Primer for The Blacklist's Post-Super Bowl Episode

Watch an exclusive sneak peek!

Ron Perlman
Exclusive: NBC's The Blacklist Casts the Villain For Its Super Bowl Episode

Ron Perlman is bringing anarchy to NBC's The Blacklist. The actor has signed on to play the drama's…

Ron Perlman
Ron Perlman Opens Up About Suicide Attempt In Memoir

Actor Ron Perlman, known to most as the titular antihero in the Hellboy movie franchise and the sini…

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Adam Brody, Ron Perlman
Amazon Orders Two Pilots Starring Adam Brody and Ron Perlman

Amazon has ordered two pilots to debut on Amazon Instant Video later this year. From director and pr…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
Blade II WGNA

A vampire slayer (Wesley Snipes) teams up with the undead to take down a band of mutant bloodsuckers. Action-packed, highly stylized and brooding. Kris Kristofferson, Ron Perlman. Snipes also co-produced. Guillermo del Toro directed.

Tue Mar 31 5:00pm
Enemy at the Gates IFC

As the Battle of Stalingrad rages around them, a celebrated Soviet sniper duels with a Nazi sharpshooter. Meanwhile, both men become involved with a woman whose Jewish parents have been captured by the Germans.

Thu Apr 2 6:00pm
Tangled DISXD

Charming bandit Flynn Rider meets his match in Rapunzel, a long-haired beauty who longs to escape the tower where she has been held captive for most of her life. The unlikely pair soon find themselves in the midst of a truly hair-raising adventure.