Ron Perlman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ronald Francis Perlman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 13, 1950, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (433 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 1:30pm
American Dad!Dr. Klaustus(Season 8, Episode 13) TBS

Roger's stint as Smith family therapist (under his "Dr. Penguin" alter ego) is interrupted when he's sent to fight in Iraq. So Klaus seizes his opportunity to be the household counselor.

Sat Mar 7 9:00am
Star Trek: Nemesis Syfy

Picard (Patrick Stewart) and crew discover a Romulan political leader is trying to bring down the Federation. Great action and special effects, tired formula. Whoopi Goldberg has a cameo. The 10th installment in the film series.

Sat Mar 7 11:00pm
American Dad!Dr. Klaustus(Season 8, Episode 13) TOON

Roger's stint as Smith family therapist (under his "Dr. Penguin" alter ego) is interrupted when he's sent to fight in Iraq. So Klaus seizes his opportunity to be the household counselor.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop