Ron Livingston Celebrity Watchlist

Believable as a hero or a cad, this handsome actor should have gotten his big break as one of the buddies in the testosterone-driven indie Swingers, but he was upstaged by his costars, including a young Vince Vaughn. Ultimately his career took off when he… (more)

Birth Name: Ronald Joseph Livingston

Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, IA

Birthday: June 5, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patricia Arquette

Meet the Cast: Boardwalk Empire's Fresh Faces for Season 4

It's getting to be a real Mob scene on Boardwalk Empire. TV Guide Magazine caught up with the crime drama's new blood at this week's red-carpet premiere party in NYC. DOMENICK LOMBARDOZZI Where you've seen him before: The Wire, Entourage Who he's pla… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Conjuring 2
Renowned demonologists Lorraine and Ed Warren travel to north London to help a single mother raising four children alone in a house plagued by malicio (more…)
The Conjuring 2
Renowned demonologists Lorraine and Ed Warren travel to north London to help a single mother raising four children alone in a house plagued by malicio (more…)
Standoff: Ron Livingston and Rosemarie Dewitt Interview
01:30 — |Ron Livingston|Rosemarie DeWitt
Standoff: Ron Livingston and Rosemarie Dewitt Interview
02:40 — |Ron Livingston|Rosemarie DeWitt|Michael Ausiello|Standoff

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 2:31am
Going the Distance TBS

Despite the misgivings of their friends and family, a young couple weigh the pros and cons of having a long-distance relationship after returning to their respective homes following a summer fling in New York City.

I’ll Watch147 Watching
Tue Aug 2 11:30am
Beat FLIXe

Writer William Burroughs (Kiefer Sutherland), his wife (Courtney Love) and an eclectic mix of hipsters live it up as the Beat generation of the 1950s. Allen Ginsburg: Ron Livingston. Lucien Carr: Norman Reedus. Jack Kerouac: Daniel Martinez. Dave Kammerer: (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Mon Aug 8 3:00am
Going the Distance TBS

Despite the misgivings of their friends and family, a young couple weigh the pros and cons of having a long-distance relationship after returning to their respective homes following a summer fling in New York City.

I’ll Watch147 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Patricia Arquette
Patricia Arquette Joins Boardwalk Empire for Season 4

Patricia Arquette has joined the cast of Boardwalk Empire for Season 4, TVGuide.com has confirmed. T…

Julianne Moore
Sarah Paulson, Peter MacNicol Join HBO's Game Change

Sarah Paulson (Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip) and Ally McBeal alum Peter MacNicol have joined the HB…

Ron Livingston
Ron Livingston Elected to HBO's Game Change

Ron Livingston is teaming up with Tom Hanks and HBO again after their successful 2001 collaboration…

Ron Livingston and Rosemarie Dewitt
Ron Livingston, Rosemarie DeWitt Marry

Office Space and Sex and the City star Ron Livingston has tied the knot with actress Rosemarie DeWit…

Ron Livingston
Ron Livingston and Fox TV Are Defying Gravity

Fox TV Studios is teaming with several international broadcasters to produce Defying Gravity, a 13-e…

Justin Timberlake by Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
At the Movies: Justin Timberlake Hits the Ice, Ice, Baby

Justin Timberlake will play a professional hockey player who is romanced by teammate Romany Malco's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Joseph Livingston
  • Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, IA
  • Birthday: June 5, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »