Ron Livingston Celebrity Watchlist

Believable as a hero or a cad, this handsome actor should have gotten his big break as one of the buddies in the testosterone-driven indie Swingers, but he was upstaged by his costars, including a young Vince Vaughn. Ultimately his career took off when he… (more)

Birth Name: Ronald Joseph Livingston

Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, IA

Birthday: June 5, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patricia Arquette

Meet the Cast: Boardwalk Empire's Fresh Faces for Season 4

It's getting to be a real Mob scene on Boardwalk Empire. TV Guide Magazine caught up with the crime drama's new blood at this week's red-carpet premiere party in NYC. DOMENICK LOMBARDOZZI Where you've seen him before: The Wire, Entourage Who he's pla… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ron Livingston Doesn’t Age!
01:03 — Our camera guy caught up with Ron Livingston and talked to him about being in the movie ‘Swingers’, but we can’t help but notice Ron hasn’t aged much (more…)
Going the Distance - Clip - What Was Our Rule?
00:50 — A look at the trials and tribulations of a long-distance relationship.
The Time Traveler's Wife - Trailer 1
02:28 — A time-traveling librarian flickers in and out of his true love's life.
Dinner for Schmucks - Clip - Invited to Dinner
00:41 — Tim is a rising executive who "succeeds" in finding the perfect guest, IRS employee Barry, for his boss's monthly event, a so-called "dinner for idiot (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 7:15am
Beat TMC

Writer William Burroughs (Kiefer Sutherland), his wife (Courtney Love) and an eclectic mix of hipsters live it up as the Beat generation of the 1950s. Allen Ginsburg: Ron Livingston. Lucien Carr: Norman Reedus. Jack Kerouac: Daniel Martinez. Dave Kammerer: (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Sat Oct 8 2:00pm
HouseTB or Not TB(Season 2, Episode 4) WE

A doctor (Ron Livingston) who's famous for his humanitarian work in Africa collapses while giving a presentation in a drug-company boardroom. He assumes he has TB, but House, who (not surprisingly) scoffs at the doctor's mission, suspects that something el (more…)

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Wed Oct 12 7:15am
Beat TMC

Writer William Burroughs (Kiefer Sutherland), his wife (Courtney Love) and an eclectic mix of hipsters live it up as the Beat generation of the 1950s. Allen Ginsburg: Ron Livingston. Lucien Carr: Norman Reedus. Jack Kerouac: Daniel Martinez. Dave Kammerer: (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Patricia Arquette
Patricia Arquette Joins Boardwalk Empire for Season 4

Patricia Arquette has joined the cast of Boardwalk Empire for Season 4, TVGuide.com has confirmed. T…

Julianne Moore
Sarah Paulson, Peter MacNicol Join HBO's Game Change

Sarah Paulson (Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip) and Ally McBeal alum Peter MacNicol have joined the HB…

Ron Livingston
Ron Livingston Elected to HBO's Game Change

Ron Livingston is teaming up with Tom Hanks and HBO again after their successful 2001 collaboration…

Ron Livingston and Rosemarie Dewitt
Ron Livingston, Rosemarie DeWitt Marry

Office Space and Sex and the City star Ron Livingston has tied the knot with actress Rosemarie DeWit…

Ron Livingston
Ron Livingston and Fox TV Are Defying Gravity

Fox TV Studios is teaming with several international broadcasters to produce Defying Gravity, a 13-e…

Justin Timberlake by Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
At the Movies: Justin Timberlake Hits the Ice, Ice, Baby

Justin Timberlake will play a professional hockey player who is romanced by teammate Romany Malco's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Joseph Livingston
  • Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, IA
  • Birthday: June 5, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college