Ron Livingston Celebrity Watchlist

Believable as a hero or a cad, this handsome actor should have gotten his big break as one of the buddies in the testosterone-driven indie Swingers, but he was upstaged by his costars, including a young Vince Vaughn. Ultimately his career took off when he… (more)

Birth Name: Ronald Joseph Livingston

Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, IA

Birthday: June 5, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patricia Arquette

Meet the Cast: Boardwalk Empire's Fresh Faces for Season 4

It's getting to be a real Mob scene on Boardwalk Empire. TV Guide Magazine caught up with the crime drama's new blood at this week's red-carpet premiere party in NYC. DOMENICK LOMBARDOZZI Where you've seen him before: The Wire, Entourage Who he's pla… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What Scares the Stars of 'The Conjuring?
01:52 — What scares the stars of the scariest movie of the summer? The Conjuring cast -- including Vera Farmiga, Patrick Wilson, Ron Livingston and Lili Taylo (more…)
The Conjuring: Lili Taylor & Ron Livingston Interview
03:50 — Lili Taylor and Ron Livingston discuss the family elements in 'The Conjuring'
Touchy Feely Cast Interview
07:30 — Rosemarie DeWitt, Josh Pais, Allison Janney and Ron Livingston talk with Drew McWeeny about their Sundance 2013 entry Touchy Feely
James White - Clip - Why Is the Music So Loud
01:17 — A coming-of-age story about a young New Yorker (Christopher Abbott) struggling to take control of his reckless, self-destructive behavior in the face (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 6:45am
Beat FLIXe

Writer William Burroughs (Kiefer Sutherland), his wife (Courtney Love) and an eclectic mix of hipsters live it up as the Beat generation of the 1950s. Allen Ginsburg: Ron Livingston. Lucien Carr: Norman Reedus. Jack Kerouac: Daniel Martinez. Dave Kammerer: (more…)

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:00pm
Beat FLIXe

Writer William Burroughs (Kiefer Sutherland), his wife (Courtney Love) and an eclectic mix of hipsters live it up as the Beat generation of the 1950s. Allen Ginsburg: Ron Livingston. Lucien Carr: Norman Reedus. Jack Kerouac: Daniel Martinez. Dave Kammerer: (more…)

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:00pm
The Conjuring AMC

Paranormal investigators battle a malevolent entity that's haunting a family living in a remote farmhouse.

I’ll Watch854 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Patricia Arquette
Patricia Arquette Joins Boardwalk Empire for Season 4

Patricia Arquette has joined the cast of Boardwalk Empire for Season 4, TVGuide.com has confirmed. T…

Julianne Moore
Sarah Paulson, Peter MacNicol Join HBO's Game Change

Sarah Paulson (Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip) and Ally McBeal alum Peter MacNicol have joined the HB…

Ron Livingston
Ron Livingston Elected to HBO's Game Change

Ron Livingston is teaming up with Tom Hanks and HBO again after their successful 2001 collaboration…

Ron Livingston and Rosemarie Dewitt
Ron Livingston, Rosemarie DeWitt Marry

Office Space and Sex and the City star Ron Livingston has tied the knot with actress Rosemarie DeWit…

Ron Livingston
Ron Livingston and Fox TV Are Defying Gravity

Fox TV Studios is teaming with several international broadcasters to produce Defying Gravity, a 13-e…

Justin Timberlake by Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
At the Movies: Justin Timberlake Hits the Ice, Ice, Baby

Justin Timberlake will play a professional hockey player who is romanced by teammate Romany Malco's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ronald Joseph Livingston
  • Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, IA
  • Birthday: June 5, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay