Ron Livingston Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Believable as a hero or a cad, this handsome actor should have gotten his big break as one of the buddies in the testosterone-driven indie Swingers, but he was upstaged by his costars, including a young Vince Vaughn. Ultimately his career took off when he… (more)

Birth Name: Ronald Joseph Livingston

Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, IA

Birthday: June 5, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (41 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patricia Arquette
Meet the Cast: Boardwalk Empire's Fresh Faces for Season 4

It's getting to be a real Mob scene on Boardwalk Empire. TV Guide Magazine caught up with the crime…

Patricia Arquette
Patricia Arquette Joins Boardwalk Empire for Season 4

Patricia Arquette has joined the cast of Boardwalk Empire for Season 4, TVGuide.com has confirmed. T…

Julianne Moore
Sarah Paulson, Peter MacNicol Join HBO's Game Change

Sarah Paulson (Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip) and Ally McBeal alum Peter MacNicol have joined the HB…

Ron Livingston
Ron Livingston Elected to HBO's Game Change

Ron Livingston is teaming up with Tom Hanks and HBO again after their successful 2001 collaboration…

Ron Livingston and Rosemarie Dewitt
Ron Livingston, Rosemarie DeWitt Marry

Office Space and Sex and the City star Ron Livingston has tied the knot with actress Rosemarie DeWit…

Ron Livingston
Ron Livingston and Fox TV Are Defying Gravity

Fox TV Studios is teaming with several international broadcasters to produce Defying Gravity, a 13-e…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:00am
Game Change HBO2e

The 2008 U.S. presidential campaign shifts into high gear after Arizona senator John McCain picks Alaska governor Sarah Palin to be his running mate in the general election against Barack Obama. Based on the book "Game Change: Obama and the Clintons, McCai (more…)

Wed Apr 1 10:30pm
American Dad!Homeland Insecurity(Season 1, Episode 6) TOON

Francine decides to throw a block party to reconnect with the neighbors, and Stan's security checks aren't exactly neighborly, particularly to an Iranian-American couple. Meanwhile, Stan makes Steve join a nerdy youth group called the Scout Rangers, which (more…)

Thu Apr 2 3:00am
American Dad!Homeland Insecurity(Season 1, Episode 6) TOON

Francine decides to throw a block party to reconnect with the neighbors, and Stan's security checks aren't exactly neighborly, particularly to an Iranian-American couple. Meanwhile, Stan makes Steve join a nerdy youth group called the Scout Rangers, which (more…)